230 Lamplighter Lane Birmingham, AL $ 185,000
230 Lamplighter Lane
$ 185,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

230 Lamplighter Lane

Birmingham, AL, 35214
$ 185,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,580

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,139

230 Lamplighter Lane, Birmingham, AL 35214 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $185,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,580 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.13.

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring eye-catching curb appeal with a spacious covered front porch, attractive column accents, and a large front yard perfect for relaxing afternoons or entertaining guests. Inside, the home offers bright, open living spaces filled with natural light, a generously sized kitchen with abundant cabinet space, and a flexible layout ready for your personal touches and design vision. The elevated rear deck overlooks the backyard and creates the perfect spot for outdoor gatherings, morning coffee, or quiet evenings. With its unique character, inviting exterior, and strong potential to shine, this property presents an exciting opportunity to create a warm and stylish place to call home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 185,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452625

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2001
Subdivision TIMBERLANE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1.5-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Downtown Birmingham Southside
Primary City Birmingham
High School JACKSON-OLIN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash
Elementary School SOUTH HAMPTON
Middle School SOUTH HAMPTON
Legal Description LOT 12 BLK 1 SOUTHAMPTON TIMBERLINE ADDITION PB 200 PG 87
DOM 1
Postal Code 35214
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 71.71
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Over Foundation Siding-Other
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.13

Affordability Calculator

$1,139
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,139

Nearby
579754 Elementary School
809985 Middle School
Jackson-Olin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$185,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

230 Lamplighter Lane, Birmingham, AL, 35214 is a Single Family Home for sale at $185,000 with 2,580 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 230 Lamplighter Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 35214 which is in Birmingham, AL