925 Orchard Avenue Muskegon, MI $ 220,000
925 Orchard Avenue
$ 220,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

925 Orchard Avenue

Muskegon, MI, 49442
$ 220,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,363

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,355

925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 1
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 2
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 3
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 4
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 5
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 6
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 7
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 8
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 9
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 10
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 11
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 12
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 13
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 14
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 15
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 16
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 17
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 18
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 19
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 20
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 21
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 22
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 23
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 24
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 25
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 26
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 27
925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Muskegon, MI

for $220,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,363 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.24.

Welcome to 925 Orchard Avenue -- a stunning all-brick ranch home nestled in one of Muskegon's most sought-after neighborhoods. Whether you're a first-time buyer, expanding your roots, or someone ready to downsize without compromising on space or quality, this home delivers everything on your wish list. From the handsome curb appeal of classic brick construction to the sprawling fenced backyard bursting with flowering trees and shrubs, every inch of this property has been lovingly maintained and thoughtfully updated.The exterior of this Muskegon brick ranch home makes a lasting first impression. Solid brick construction offers exceptional durability, low maintenance, and timeless style that holds its value in the West Michigan real estate market. The attached garage provides everyday convenience through Michigan's four seasons, offering direct home access no matter the weather. Out back, the huge fenced yard is a private paradise

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 220,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,786

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Muskegon

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70531143

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1953
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Muskegon (61023)
Primary City Muskegon
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26021454
Directions US-31 to Apple Ave West on Apple Ave. to Stevens North on Stevens to Orchard West on Orchard to residence.
City Muskegon
School District Muskegon Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description CITY OF MUSKEGON SEC 21 T10N R16W N 139 FT OF S 297 FT OF E 75 FT OF W 197 FT NE 1/4 SW 1/4 SW 1/4
DOM 2
Postal Code 49442
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 161.41
Public Remarks Welcome to 925 Orchard Avenue -- a stunning all-brick ranch home nestled in one of Muskegon's most sought-after neighborhoods. Whether you're a first-time buyer expanding your roots
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 71
Lot Size Area 0.24
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 71' X 136' X 71' X 137'
Roads City/County
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$1,503
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,355
Monthly Property Taxes
$149

Nearby
3608543 Elementary School
3608542 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$220,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

925 Orchard Avenue, Muskegon, MI, 49442 is a Single Family Home for sale at $220,000 with 1,363 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 925 Orchard Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 49442 which is in Muskegon, MI