665 NE 195th St 119 Miami, FL $ 2,090
665 NE 195th St 119
$ 2,090
Recently Listed
Share Save

665 NE 195th St 119

Miami, FL, 33179
$ 2,090
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,222
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 1
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 2
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 3
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 4
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 5
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 6
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 7
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 8
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 9
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 10
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 11
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 12
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 13
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 14
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 15
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 16
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 17
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 18
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 19
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 20
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 21
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 22
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 23
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 24
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 25
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 26
665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami, FL

for $2,090 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,222 square foot property was built in 1973.

Beautiful and spacious 2 master bedroom / 2 bathroom Apartment, Fully equipped Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, Large Living/Dining Area with big screened porch. New laminate flooring in bedrooms and bathrooms. Direct access to Apartment from your parking space!! 24-hr security. Enjoy great amenities, Pool, Sauna, BBQ area, Billiard room, Hobby Room, Gym, Laundry room and more! Location Location!!! Close to restaurants, Oleta River State Park, and Haulover Beach. Just minutes from the Aventura Mall, and 195. Easy access to major Highways.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,090

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A12016991

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Pool Features None Community
Security Features Building Security
Restrictions Exterior Alterations Other Restrictions
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No No Pet Restrictions
Year Built 1973
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 119
Property Subtype Condominium
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Basketball Court Community Kitchen Fitness Center Hobby Room Laundry Pool Sauna
Subdivision Name COCO WOOD CONDO
Garage Y/N false
Rent Includes Association Dues Sewer Trash Collection Water
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Miami
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 22
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Year Built Details Resale
Middle/Junior High School Highland Oaks
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12016991
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description COCO WOOD CONDO UNIT 119 UNDIV .99% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 10065-1314 OR 20418-3820 0502 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room Walk-In Closet(s) First Floor Entry
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Enclosed Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest One Space
Water Source Public
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4622018 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,090 -12.92% Price Down
5/11/2026$2,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

665 NE 195th St 119, Miami, FL, 33179 is a Property for Rent at $2,090 with 1,222 sqft. 665 NE 195th St 119 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33179 which is in Miami, FL