86 Smith Point Road Alton, NH $ 2,849,000
86 Smith Point Road
$ 2,849,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

86 Smith Point Road

Alton, NH, 03810
$ 2,849,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,695

Monthly Estimate*

$ 17,542

Listed by Ralph Harvey, Listwithfreedom.com, 855-456-4945, Support@ListWithFreedom.com
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 1
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 2
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 3
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 4
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 5
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 6
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 7
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 8
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 9
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 10
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 11
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 12
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 13
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 14
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 15
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 16
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 17
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 18
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 19
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 20
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 21
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 22
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 23
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 24
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 25
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 26
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 27
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 28
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 29
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 30
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 31
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 32
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 33
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 34
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 35
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 36
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 37
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 38
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 39
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 40
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 41
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 42
86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH 03810 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Alton, NH

for $2,849,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,695 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.47.

UPDATE NEW DESCRIPTION IN MLS (Verified by ANNA): A truly one-of-a-kind waterfront escape on the shores of Lake Winnipesaukee—welcome to 86 Smith Point Road in Alton Bay. This exceptional property isn’t just a home—it’s an experience. The main residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a walk-out basement, but the real showstopper? An in-ground, indoor heated pool that reaches a luxurious 100 degrees, giving you year-round enjoyment no matter the season. Need space? You’ll find it here. A massive 4-bay heated garage (with a lift for a 5th vehicle) provides endless room for cars, toys, and storage. Above it, a beautifully finished and remodeled space with its own bathroom opens the door for guests, entertaining, creative pursuits, or private retreats. Step outside and follow the gentle path to your private waterfront paradise. A sandy beach invites effortless swimming, while the expansive lawn sets the stage for unforgettable summer days. And then—there’s the crown jewel: a historic 40’ x 60’ five-bay boathouse, believed to be the largest privately owned on the lake. Complete with lifts and separate access for each slip, it offers not only convenience but rare rental potential. Swim in the lake all summer. Relax in your heated pool all winter. With extensive recent renovations—including new windows and a tankless water heater—this property blends timeless charm with modern comfort.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,849,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cabin,Log

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Alton

County/Region

Belknap

MLS | Web ID

5088207

Features
Interior
Basement Description Full Partially Finished
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 5
Zoning LR-LAK
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1984
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cabin Log
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Assessment Amount 1704900
Auction No
Tax Year 2024
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Log Home Wood Frame
Directions NW ON 11 TURN NE ON SMITH POINT RD VEER RIGHT AT FORK PROPERTY IS ON RIGHT
High School Prospect Mountain High School
City Alton
School District Alton School District SAU #72
Seasonal Unknown
Elementary School Alton Central School
Middle School Alton Central School
DOM 8
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1057.14
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Lake Access Lake Frontage Lake View
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.47
Water Source Private
Parking Features Detached
Garage Capacity 5
Foundation Concrete Slab
Lot 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ralph Harvey

Listing Agent

Listwithfreedom.Com

Broker

(855) 456-4945

Phone

Support@ListWithFreedom.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$17,542
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$17,542

Nearby
1782574 Elementary School
1007502 Middle School
Prospect Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$2,849,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

86 Smith Point Road, Alton, NH, 03810 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,849,000 with 2,695 sqft and a lot size of 0.47. 86 Smith Point Road has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 03810 which is in Alton, NH