636 Bluff Park Road Hoover, AL $ 649,000
636 Bluff Park Road
$ 649,000
Share Save

636 Bluff Park Road

Hoover, AL, 35226
$ 649,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,586

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,996

636 Bluff Park Road, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Hoover, AL

for $649,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,586 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.43.

Public Remarks: Renovated Cul-de-Sac Gem! Discover the perfect blend of privacy and modern luxury in this 4-bedroom home, situated on one of the largest, flattest lots in the area. Extensively updated in 2026, this turn-key residence features a brand-new kitchen, renovated bathrooms, fresh paint, and new appliances, making it ready for immediate occupancy the moment you sign. The main level welcomes you with gleaming hardwoods leading to a spacious dining room, a formal living or office space, and a massive kitchen equipped with new cabinetry and premium counters. The open layout overlooks a huge den with a cozy fireplace, which flows seamlessly into a screened-in porch and a private, fenced backyard. Upstairs, the master suite offers smooth ceilings and a spa-like bath with a garden tub and separate shower. Three additional bedrooms include one oversized room perfect for a second den or media space. Complete with a 2-car garage and a large workshop, this home is a must-see!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 649,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Hoover

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452617

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2001
Subdivision BLUFF PARK COVE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Bluff Park Hoover Riverchase
Primary City Hoover
High School HOOVER
City HOOVER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School BLUFF PARK
Middle School SIMMONS IRA F
Legal Description LOT 9 BLUFF PARK COVE PB 200 PG 51
DOM 2
Postal Code 35226
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 250.97
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Brick
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.43

Broker

qahtani22@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,996
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,996

Nearby
579294 Elementary School
579602 Middle School
Hoover High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$649,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

636 Bluff Park Road, Hoover, AL, 35226 is a Single Family Home for sale at $649,000 with 2,586 sqft and a lot size of 0.43. 636 Bluff Park Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 35226 which is in Hoover, AL