4580 BERKSHIRE Drive Sterling Heights, MI $ 1,900
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive
$ 1,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4580 BERKSHIRE Drive

Sterling Heights, MI, 48314
$ 1,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,316
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 1
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 2
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 3
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 4
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 5
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 6
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 7
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 8
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 9
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 10
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 11
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 12
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 13
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 14
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 15
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 16
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 17
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 18
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 19
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 20
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 21
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 22
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 23
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 24
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 25
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 26
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 27
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 28
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 29
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 30
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 31
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 32
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 33
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 34
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 35
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 36
4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 37

Property for Rent in Sterling Heights, MI

for $1,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,316 square foot property was built in 2000.

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION. CHECK OUT COZY 2 BEDROOM CONDO LOCATED IN DESIRABLE STERLING HEIGHTS AREA. HAS AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN. FRESHLY PAINTED, NEW RECESS LIGHTS AND LAMINATE FLOORING. JUST BRING YOUR BELONGINGS AND MOVE IN. OFFERS A SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM AND A DINING ROOM AREA. MASTER BEDROOM HAS A WALK IN CLOSET AND A FULL BATH. THE SECOND BEDROOM ALSO HAS A WALK IN CLOSET AS WELL. RELAX OUTSIDE ON THE PATIO THAT YOU CAN ENTER OFF THE FAMILY ROOM OR MASTER BEDROOM DOORWALL. 1ST FLOOR LAUNDRY LOCATED BETWEEN THE KITCHEN AREA AND GARAGE ENTRANCE. JUST WALK OUT OF YOUR FRONT DOOR AND ENJOY THE INGROUND POOL THATS WALKING DISTANCE FROM THE FRONT DOOR. ALSO INCLUDED IS A GYM AREA, PLAYSCAPE AND TENNIS/PICKLEBALL COURT. CONDO IS LOCATED WHERE THERE IS PLENTY OF PARKING FOR VISITORS. MINUTES FROM SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS AND LOCAL FREEWAYS. ALSO OFFERING UTICA SCHOOLS. READY FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,900

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Sterling Heights

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60991840

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2000
Pets Allowed No
Subdivision ABERDEEN GARDENS CONDO MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Ranch
County Macomb
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 0
Ownership Private
Municipality Sterling Heights
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Sterling Heights (50012)
Primary City Sterling Heights
Directions EAST OFF OF RYAN ROAD TO BERKSHIRE DR. (ABERDEEN CONDOS)
City Sterling Heights
School District Utica Community Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description ABERDEEN GARDENS CONDO UNIT 144 MCCP # 600
DOM 0
Postal Code 48314
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.44
Public Remarks LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION. CHECK OUT COZY 2 BEDROOM CONDO LOCATED IN DESIRABLE STERLING HEIGHTS AREA. HAS AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN. FRESHLY PAINTED
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Inground Pool Patio Tennis Court(s)

Nearby
759666 Elementary School
759828 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $1,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4580 BERKSHIRE Drive, Sterling Heights, MI, 48314 is a Property for Rent at $1,900 with 1,316 sqft. 4580 BERKSHIRE Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 48314 which is in Sterling Heights, MI