19397 Andover Street Highland Park, MI $ 28,000
19397 Andover Street
$ 28,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

19397 Andover Street

Highland Park, MI, 48203
$ 28,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,350

Monthly Estimate*

$ 172

19397 Andover Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 1
19397 Andover Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 2
19397 Andover Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 3
19397 Andover Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 4
19397 Andover Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 5
19397 Andover Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 6
19397 Andover Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 7
19397 Andover Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 8
19397 Andover Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 9
19397 Andover Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 10
19397 Andover Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 11
19397 Andover Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 12
19397 Andover Street, Highland Park, MI 48203 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Highland Park, MI

for $28,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,350 square foot home was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.07.

Tenant-occupied investment opportunity featuring a long-term tenant currently paying $1000/month. Property is occupied - accepted offer required prior to interior access or showings. Excellent opportunity for investors seeking immediate cash flow with additional upside potential through future rent adjustments. Ask about additional investment properties available from the same owner. Seller is offering a 3-property portfolio, including professionally managed, income-producing homes with established tenants. Package pricing or portfolio discounts may be available. Seller is related to the agent. Lease agreement and rent ledgers available upon request.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 28,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,035

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Highland Park

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60991838

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession Subject To Tenant Rights
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1923
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Highland Park
Directions N of 7 Mile/W of Chrysler and E of John
City Highland Park
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description W ANDOVER 478 LINDALE GARDENS SUB L33 P87 PLATS W C R 9/167 30 X 100
DOM 1
Postal Code 48203
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 20.74
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Wood
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Porch
Frontage 30
Lot Size Area 0.07
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 30X100

Affordability Calculator

$259
Per Month
67%
33%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$172
Monthly Property Taxes
$86

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$28,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

19397 Andover Street, Highland Park, MI, 48203 is a Single Family Home for sale at $28,000 with 1,350 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 19397 Andover Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1923. The property's zip code is 48203 which is in Highland Park, MI