14841 Firerock Road Haslet, TX $ 1,860
14841 Firerock Road
$ 1,860
Recently Listed
Share Save

14841 Firerock Road

Haslet, TX, 76052
$ 1,860
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,838
14841 Firerock Road, Haslet, TX 76052 - Image 1
14841 Firerock Road, Haslet, TX 76052 - Image 2
14841 Firerock Road, Haslet, TX 76052 - Image 3
14841 Firerock Road, Haslet, TX 76052 - Image 4
14841 Firerock Road, Haslet, TX 76052 - Image 5
14841 Firerock Road, Haslet, TX 76052 - Image 6
14841 Firerock Road, Haslet, TX 76052 - Image 7
14841 Firerock Road, Haslet, TX 76052 - Image 8
14841 Firerock Road, Haslet, TX 76052 - Image 9
14841 Firerock Road, Haslet, TX 76052 - Image 10
14841 Firerock Road, Haslet, TX 76052 - Image 11
14841 Firerock Road, Haslet, TX 76052 - Image 12
14841 Firerock Road, Haslet, TX 76052 - Image 13
14841 Firerock Road, Haslet, TX 76052 - Image 14
14841 Firerock Road, Haslet, TX 76052 - Image 15
14841 Firerock Road, Haslet, TX 76052 - Image 16
14841 Firerock Road, Haslet, TX 76052 - Image 17
14841 Firerock Road, Haslet, TX 76052 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Haslet, TX

for $1,860 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,838 square foot property was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.5.

Enjoy this gorgeous home featuring living and entertainment space. This adorable home offers 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom home with ceramic tile type flooring. Home has 2 attached car garage space. The modern kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and offers updated cabinets with plenty of storage space. Home has neutral paint throughout. The private, fenced in backyard, is perfect for pets or for enjoying gorgeous days outdoors. This home won't last long. Apply today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,860

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Haslet

County/Region

Tarrant

MLS | Web ID

21266927

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Lease Type Yearly
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities City Sewer City Water
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions No Smoking No Sublease Pet Restrictions Other
School District Northwest ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2022
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Sendera Ranch East Ph-23
Transaction Type For Lease
County Denton
Property Type Residential Lease
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built Details Preowned
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take US-29 N I-66 E I-495 N and Baltimore-Washington Pkwy to MD-198 W-Fort Meade Rd-Laurel Fort Meade Rd in Maryland City. Take the MD-198 W exit from Baltimore-Washington Pkwy MD-198 W-Fort Meade R
City Fort Worth
Elementary School Name JC Thompson
High School Northwest
Elementary School JC Thompson
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Parking Features Garage Faces Front
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Interior
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Total Stories 1
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14841

Nearby
3936928 Elementary School
5136459 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$1,860 -2.62% Price Down
5/11/2026$1,910 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

14841 Firerock Road, Haslet, TX, 76052 is a Property for Rent at $1,860 with 1,838 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 14841 Firerock Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 76052 which is in Haslet, TX