1214 Washington St # 3 Hoboken, NJ $ 3,800
1214 Washington St # 3
$ 3,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

1214 Washington St # 3

Hoboken, NJ, 07030
$ 3,800
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 710
1214 Washington St # 3, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 1
1214 Washington St # 3, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 2
1214 Washington St # 3, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 3
1214 Washington St # 3, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 4
1214 Washington St # 3, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 5
1214 Washington St # 3, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 6
1214 Washington St # 3, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 7
1214 Washington St # 3, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 8
1214 Washington St # 3, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 9

Property for Rent in Hoboken, NJ

for $3,800 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property is 710 square feet.

Fantastic Uptown location for this second floor 2 bed 1 bath apartment on Washington Street. Close to shopping, restaurants, and public transportation including buses, trains, and ferry. Apartment features hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, and in unit washer/dryer. Enjoy all that Hoboken and NYC have to offer from the comfort of your new home!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,800

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Hoboken

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008876

Features
Interior
Basement Finished
Beds 2
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 4
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Wall Baseboard
See more
General
Pets Allowed N
Exclusions Landlord's Personal Property
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 1
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Residential Rental
Amenities Include Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools
Floor Number 2
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Area Hoboken
Primary City Hoboken
City Hoboken
DOM 5
Postal Code 07030
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 5.35
See more
Exterior
Inclusions Refrigerator Microwave Oven Range Dishwasher Washer/Dryer
Parking available None
Exterior Brick
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty

Broker

(201) 795-5200

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$3,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1214 Washington St # 3, Hoboken, NJ, 07030 is a Property for Rent at $3,800 with 710 sqft. 1214 Washington St # 3 has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07030 which is in Hoboken, NJ