10530 Shallowford Road Roswell, GA $ 675,000
10530 Shallowford Road
$ 675,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

10530 Shallowford Road

Roswell, GA, 30075
$ 675,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,552

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,156

10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 1
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 2
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 3
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 4
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 5
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 6
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 7
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 8
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 9
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 10
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 11
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 12
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 13
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 14
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 15
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 16
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 17
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 18
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 19
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 20
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 21
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 22
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 23
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 24
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 25
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 26
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 27
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 28
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 29
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 30
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 31
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 32
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 33
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 34
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 35
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 36
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 37
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 38
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 39
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 40
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 41
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 42
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 43
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 44
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 45
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 46
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 47
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 48
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 49
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 50
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 51
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 52
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 53
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 54
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 55
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 56
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 57
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 58
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 59
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 60
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 61
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 62
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 63
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 64
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 65
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 66
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 67
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 68
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 69
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 70
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 71
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 72
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 73
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 74
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 75
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 76
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 77
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 78
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 79
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 80
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 81
10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA 30075 - Image 82

Single Family Home for sale in Roswell, GA

for $675,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,552 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 1.12.

Welcome home to this stunning updated contemporary tri-level home placed on acre-plus private wooded homesite. Home has been beautifully updated with new country kitchen, new primary suite bath, new paint, updated systems and LVP flooring throughout. Light filled and private. Three covered decks for outdoor entertaining. This home could be perfect for car/boat enthusiast since it has a spacious recreational vehicle garage (25x12, with 12 foot height), two-car covered carport (24x20 with 9 foot height), and parking pad in addition to two-car garage. Located within a very short drive to downtown historic Roswell. Three bedrooms including primary are up, with sellers are using the 3rd bedroom as a very spacious dressing area/closet with built-in shelves and center cabinet for storage. 4th bedroom with private bath on terrace level is adjacent to multi-use flex space set off by columns from hallway and could be used as office, study, gym, additional family room. Great area for teens, au pair or giving guests a private area. Additional She-Shed (ADU)with electricity A/C and windows separate from house could serve ad office away from dwelling (for a business), hobby room, or additional storage. Plus, separate custom storage 12x8 barn with loft. So much flexibility in this lovely home. No HOA. Excellent schools, close to Roswell Area Park amenities on Woodstock Road.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 675,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,081

Style

Contemporary, Traditional

Lot Size

1.12

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Roswell

County/Region

Fulton

MLS | Web ID

10762258

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Water Available
Roof Composition Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stone Wood Siding
Year Built 1978
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Garage(s) Outbuilding Shed(s) Workshop
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Hwy 9 in Roswell to west on Woodstock Rd to left on Jones Rd to left on Shallowford Rd to house on right.
High School Roswell
City Roswell
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 48787.2
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Mountain Park
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4081
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Finished Interior Entry
Flooring Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Factory Built
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2340
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 212
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Breakfast Bar Country Kitchen Kitchen Island
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Vegetation Wooded
Parking Features Garage Carport Basement Detached RV Access/Parking Boat
Lot Features Private Sloped
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 1.12
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 2552
Lot Size Acres 1.12

Affordability Calculator

$4,496
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,156
Monthly Property Taxes
$340

Nearby
4136405 Elementary School
4133895 Middle School
Roswell High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$675,000 -6.90% Price Down
5/11/2026$725,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10530 Shallowford Road, Roswell, GA, 30075 is a Single Family Home for sale at $675,000 with 2,552 sqft and a lot size of 1.12. 10530 Shallowford Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 30075 which is in Roswell, GA