13527 Bay Springs Drive Conroe, TX $ 219,890
13527 Bay Springs Drive
$ 219,890
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

13527 Bay Springs Drive

Conroe, TX, 77303
$ 219,890
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,607

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,354

13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 1
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 2
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 3
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 4
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 5
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 6
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 7
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 8
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 9
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 10
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 11
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 12
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 13
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 14
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 15
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 16
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 17
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 18
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 19
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 20
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 21
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 22
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 23
13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Conroe, TX

for $219,890 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,607 square foot home was built in 2026.

The Pinehollow Floor Plan - This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight guests. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 219,890

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Conroe

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

19865396

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricOven ElectricRange GasOven GasRange
HOA Fee 650
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From TX-105 E turn north onto FM 1484 Then turn left to Millmac Rd. Continue about 1 mile then turn right onto Willis Waukegan Rd. Drive about 1 mile and turn left into Caney Mills on Caney Mills Dr. Turn left onto Stone Valley Way and continue to 13015 Stone Valley Way which will be on your left.
High School CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
City Conroe
Disclosures None
Association Name CMI Association Management
High School District 11 - Conroe
MLS Area 19
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School BARTLETT ELEMENTARY (CONROE)
Middle/Junior High School STOCKTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Conroe Northeast
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.modsy.com/homejourney/embed/lennar/community/816/modelhome/3687/virtualtour/3700
Builder Name Lennar Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 11 - Conroe
Elementary School District 11 - Conroe
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Block 00 Lot 028
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastBar KitchenFamilyRoomCombo SeparateShower TubShower KitchenDiningCombo
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type FamilyRoom Kitchen
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1607

Affordability Calculator

$1,354
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,354

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CONROE HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$219,890 -1.35% Price Down
5/11/2026$222,890 Listed Price

Map

See all

13527 Bay Springs Drive, Conroe, TX, 77303 is a Single Family Home for sale at $219,890 with 1,607 sqft. 13527 Bay Springs Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77303 which is in Conroe, TX