1009 Cypress Springs Cove Jonesboro, AR $ 264,900
1009 Cypress Springs Cove
$ 264,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1009 Cypress Springs Cove

Jonesboro, AR, 72405
$ 264,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,788

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,631

1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 1
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 2
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 3
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 4
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 5
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 6
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 7
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 8
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 9
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 10
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 11
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 12
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 13
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 14
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 15
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 16
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 17
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 18
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 19
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 20
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 21
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 22
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 23
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 24
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 25
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 26
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 27
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 28
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 29
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 30
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 31
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 32
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 33
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 34
1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR 72405 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Jonesboro, AR

for $264,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This home is 1,788 square feet.

Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Ridge Run Subdivision offering 1,788 sq ft of comfortable, functional living designed for everyday ease. The split floor plan provides ideal separation for privacy, while the inviting living room features a fireplace currently set up for wood-burning use with the option to convert to gas. A newer roof (2024) adds valuable peace of mind, reducing future maintenance concerns. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced wood privacy backyard perfect for pets, play, or quiet evenings, along with a private hot tub that creates a relaxing retreat right at home. Conveniently located just minutes from NEA Baptist Memorial Hospital, this home is ideal for healthcare professionals or anyone wanting quick access to major medical services. Everyday convenience is unmatched with nearby grocery options and popular dining in the Hilltop area, keeping errands and meals out simple and efficient. A move-in-ready opportunity combining comfort, updates, and a highly practical location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 264,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,263

Style

Traditional

Town/City

Jonesboro

County/Region

Craighead

MLS | Web ID

26018951

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric Whirlpool/Hot Tub/Spa Smoke Detector(s) Security System Window Treatments Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-in Shower Kit Counter
Basement None
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Carpet Tile Laminate
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Microwave Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Sheet Rock Ceiling Tray Ceiling Vault Ceiling
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas Heat Pump
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Gas-Natural
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces Woodburning-Prefab.
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 0
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status Active
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Warranty As-Is Prsnt Cnd at Clsng
Primary City Jonesboro
Directions Hwy 49N Right on Old Paragould Highway Right into Ridge Run Left on Cypress Springs Cove house on Right.
High School NETTLETON
City Jonesboro
Elementary School NETTLETON
Middle School NETTLETON
DOM 8
Postal Code 72405
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 148.15
Public Remarks Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom 2-bath home in Ridge Run Subdivision offering 1 788 sq ft of comfortable functional living designed for everyday ease. The split floor plan provides ideal se
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Patio Fully Fenced Guttering Hot Tub/Spa Wood Fence
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Dimensions 0
Lot Level Cul-de-sac Extra Landscaping In Subdivision

Affordability Calculator

$1,736
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,631
Monthly Property Taxes
$105

Nearby
4250529 Elementary School
4250966 Middle School
Nettleton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$264,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1009 Cypress Springs Cove, Jonesboro, AR, 72405 is a Single Family Home for sale at $264,900 with 1,788 sqft. 1009 Cypress Springs Cove has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 72405 which is in Jonesboro, AR