653 Village Crest Circle Hoover, AL $ 359,900
653 Village Crest Circle
$ 359,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

653 Village Crest Circle

Hoover, AL, 35226
$ 359,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,630

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,216

653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 1
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 2
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 3
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 4
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 5
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 6
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 7
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 8
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 9
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 10
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 11
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 12
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 13
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 14
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 15
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 16
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 17
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 18
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 19
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 20
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 21
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 22
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 23
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 24
653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Hoover, AL

for $359,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,630 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.11.

Hard-to-find one-level, modern era home in Hoover w/ attached main-level garage on cul-de-sac lot. Open floorplan connects Dining rm, Living rm w/ fireplace, & eat-in kitchen into one functional living space ideal for everyday living or entertaining. 4-sides brick exterior offers low-maintenance durability, while layout provides easy flow throughout home. Spacious Primary ste features soaking tub, tile shower & double-bowl vanity. Roof & water heater 5 yrs old; exterior painted a little over a year ago. Convenient to shopping, dining & everything else Hoover has to offer. Call today to schedule your private showing.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 359,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Hoover

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452600

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 300
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1999
Subdivision HIGHLAND CREST AL
Water Heater 2+ Water Heaters
Topography Subdivision
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Bluff Park Hoover Riverchase
Primary City Hoover
High School HOOVER
City HOOVER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School TRACE CROSSINGS
Middle School SIMMONS IRA F
Legal Description LOT 2 AMENDED MAP OF AMENDED MAP OF THE VILLAGE AT HIGHLAND CREST 31/88
DOM 0
Postal Code 35226
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 220.8
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.11

Affordability Calculator

$2,216
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,216

Nearby
579510 Elementary School
579602 Middle School
Hoover High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$359,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

653 Village Crest Circle, Hoover, AL, 35226 is a Single Family Home for sale at $359,900 with 1,630 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 653 Village Crest Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 35226 which is in Hoover, AL