2384 Stockwood TRL Thompsons Station, TN $ 949,900
2384 Stockwood TRL
$ 949,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/21 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

2384 Stockwood TRL

Thompsons Station, TN, 37179
$ 949,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,369

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 1
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 2
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 3
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 4
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 5
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 6
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 7
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 8
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 9
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 10
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 11
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 12
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 13
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 14
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 15
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 16
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 17
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 18
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 19
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 20
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 21
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 22
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 23
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 24
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 25
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 26
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 27
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 28
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 29
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 30
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 31
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 32
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 33
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 34
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 35
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 36
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 37
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 38
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 39
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 40
2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN 37179 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Thompsons Station, TN

for $949,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,369 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.25.

Welcome to this extensively upgraded home in the sought-after Fields of Canterbury community in Thompsons Station. Designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence includes approximately 3,369 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space paired with a standout outdoor retreat. The backyard features extensive custom masonry and stacked stone work, a fully integrated outdoor kitchen with built-in stainless steel grill, mini refrigerator, and dedicated storage, an expansive paver patio, custom stone fireplace, hot tub, and multiple seating and gathering areas. Permanent JellyFish exterior lighting, professional landscaping, and a newly installed Hydrawise Irrigation System create an impressive setting both day and night. Inside, the main level includes a spacious primary suite, open-concept living area, dedicated office space, and a beautifully appointed kitchen with double ovens, abundant cabinetry, and a butler’s pantry. Upstairs includes generously sized secondary bedrooms, walk-in closets throughout, a large media room, and an oversized attic with abundant storage space. The home also includes a fully integrated Google Nest suite with cameras, a brand-new dishwasher, and new washer & dryer. Every space has been thoughtfully designed to combine comfort, functionality, and modern convenience. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac within Fields of Canterbury, this home provides convenient access to I-65, shopping, dining, and Williamson County schools while maintaining a peaceful neighborhood setting.

See more

Open House

5/21/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
2384 Stockwood TRL Thompsons Station, TN
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 949,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,513

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Thompsons Station

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

3205989

Features
General
Living Area 3369
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Smart Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 115
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Brick Fiber Cement
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2016
Stories Count 2
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Williamson County TN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Fields Of Canterbury Sec4e
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA Other VA
Directions Drive east on Thompsons Station Road West. Turn right to stay on Thompsons Station Road West. Turn left to stay on Thompsons Station Road West. Left to Columbia Pike/US 31. Right to Critz Lane.
High School Independence High School
City Thompsons Station
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Thompson's Station Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 2513
Middle/Junior High School Thompson's Station Middle School
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Extra Closets High Ceilings Hot Tub Pantry Smart Camera(s)/Recording Smart Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Wood Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3369
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Other
Above Grade Finished Area Source Other
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gas Grill Smart Irrigation Smart Light(s) Smart Lock(s)
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.25
Building Area Total 3369
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Owner
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2384

Affordability Calculator

$6,058
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,849
Monthly Property Taxes
$209

Nearby
4313834 Elementary School
4313892 Middle School
Independence High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$949,900 -1.87% Price Down
5/11/2026$968,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2384 Stockwood TRL, Thompsons Station, TN, 37179 is a Single Family Home for sale at $949,900 with 3,369 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 2384 Stockwood TRL has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 37179 which is in Thompsons Station, TN