3367 Flint Drive Sheridan, MI $ 269,900
3367 Flint Drive
$ 269,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3367 Flint Drive

Sheridan, MI, 48884
$ 269,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 700

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 1
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 2
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 3
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 4
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 5
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 6
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 7
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 8
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 9
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 10
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 11
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 12
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 13
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 14
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 15
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 16
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 17
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 18
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 19
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 20
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 21
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 22
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 23
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 24
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 25
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 26
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 27
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 28
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 29
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 30
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 31
3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Sheridan, MI

for $269,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 700 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.19.

Nestled on the south shore of Crooked Lake, commonly known as Little Torch for its stunning clear turquoise water and inviting sand bars, sits this charming renovated cottage at 3367 Flint Drive. Fully updated and move-in ready, the home offers warm natural light and a welcoming open feel.The living room features beautiful vaulted ceilings, while the kitchen impresses with elegant quartz countertops and modern finishes. Outside, a spacious back porch is perfect for morning coffee, relaxed evenings, and weekend barbecues. A beach bonfire pit, a private weed-free dock, and your own submerged concrete boat launch make lake days effortless and enjoyable.This turnkey home includes two bedrooms, one bath, a 2-in-1 washer/dryer, high-speed fiber internet, a storage shed, and heat and air conditioning. Just 40 minutes from Grand Rapids, it's ideal for short-term rentals, year-round living, or weekend escapes. Come experience the best of Michigan lake life!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 269,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,333

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Sheridan

County/Region

Montcalm

MLS | Web ID

70531109

Features
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 50
Body of Water Crooked Lake
Lot Size Area 0.19
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50x160
Water Features All Sports Lake Lake/River Access Water View
Waterfront Y/N Yes
See more
General
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1955
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Snow Removal
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Evergreen Twp (59009)
Primary City Sheridan
City Sheridan
School District Central Montcalm Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description W 1/2 OF LOT 80 WEBSTER'S PLAT NO 4.
DOM 5
Postal Code 48884
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 385.57
Public Remarks Nestled on the south shore of Crooked Lake commonly known as Little Torch for its stunning clear turquoise water and inviting sand bars
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$1,856
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$194

Nearby
1572192 Elementary School
1572090 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$269,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3367 Flint Drive, Sheridan, MI, 48884 is a Single Family Home for sale at $269,900 with 700 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 3367 Flint Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 48884 which is in Sheridan, MI