400 Lakeview Court # 28-E Spring Lake, MI $ 535,000
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E
$ 535,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

400 Lakeview Court # 28-E

Spring Lake, MI, 49456
$ 535,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,214

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,294

400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 1
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 2
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 3
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 4
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 5
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 6
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 7
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 8
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 9
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 10
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 11
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 12
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 13
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 14
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 15
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 16
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 17
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 18
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 19
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 20
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 21
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 22
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 23
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 24
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 25
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 26
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 27
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 28
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 29
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 30
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 31
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 32
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 33
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 34
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 35
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 36
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 37
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 38
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 39
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 40
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 41
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 42
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 43
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 44
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 45
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 46
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 47
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 48
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 49
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 50
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 51
400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Spring Lake, MI

for $535,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,214 square foot condo was built in 1970.

Completely renovated and impeccably maintained, this exceptional 2-bed/2-bath Spring Lake condo offers timeless style, effortless comfort, and unobstructed water views in one of the area's most desirable waterfront communities. Filled with natural light, the thoughtfully designed interior showcases all new LVP flooring, new windows, an updated furnace, and quality finishes throughout, creating a truly turn-key and worry-free lifestyle. The bright kitchen blends elegance and functionality with matte leathered granite countertops, custom cabinetry, a pantry, and all new stainless steel appliances. The inviting living area is centered around a classic brick fireplace and flows seamlessly to the slate-covered deck, where sweeping views of Spring Lake provide a stunning backdrop year-round. The spacious primary suite offers a spa-like retreat with a large tiled shower and relaxing jacuzzi tub. Residents enjoy an outstanding collection of association amenities, including a newly updated

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 535,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,741

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Spring Lake

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70531105

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Spa/Jetted Tub
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1970
County Ottawa
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 0
Municipality Spring Lake
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Spring Lake (70031)
Primary City Spring Lake
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26021421
Directions Savidge to Alden North to condo association on the left of the street. Building E is closer to the pool and clubhouse.
City Spring Lake
School District Spring Lake Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description APARTMENT 28-E COTE LA MER CONDOMINIUM AS AMENDED AS RECORDED IN MASTER DEED LIBER 624 PAGES 305-335 OTTAWA COUNTY CONDO SUB PLAN NO. 8 SEC 15 T8N R16W
DOM 2
Postal Code 49456
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 440.69
Public Remarks Completely renovated and impeccably maintained this exceptional 2-bed/2-bath Spring Lake condo offers timeless style effortless comfort
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler
Body of Water Spring Lake
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) No
Water Features All Sports Lake Lake/River Access Association Access

Affordability Calculator

$3,689
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,294
Monthly Property Taxes
$395

Nearby
3654609 Elementary School
3654612 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$535,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

400 Lakeview Court # 28-E, Spring Lake, MI, 49456 is a Condo for sale at $535,000 with 1,214 sqft. 400 Lakeview Court # 28-E has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 49456 which is in Spring Lake, MI