77 Elmview Court Saginaw, MI $ 168,900
77 Elmview Court
$ 168,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

77 Elmview Court

Saginaw, MI, 48602
$ 168,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,787

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,040

77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 1
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 2
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 3
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 4
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 5
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 6
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 7
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 8
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 9
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 10
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 11
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 12
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 13
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 14
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 15
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 16
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 17
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 18
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 19
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 20
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 21
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 22
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 23
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 24
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 25
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 26
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 27
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 28
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 29
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 30
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 31
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 32
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 33
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 34
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 35
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 36
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 37
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 38
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 39
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 40
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 41
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 42
77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI 48602 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Saginaw, MI

for $168,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,787 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.25.

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this meticulously maintained ranch home located on a quiet, desirable court. This residence offers the convenience of main-floor living with beautiful hardwood floors throughout the home. The main level is highlighted by a living room featuring bright natural lighting and a stunning sunroom with a built-in bar, making it an ideal space for entertaining. The main bathroom includes a relaxing garden tub, while significant updates such as a brand-new roof in 2024 and a new water heater in 2026 provide lasting peace of mind. The living space is greatly expanded by a fully finished basement that boasts a spacious family room and a second full bathroom with classic tile flooring. Outside, the property features a fenced-in backyard, providing a private area for outdoor activities. With its versatile layout and modern updates, this home offers an incredible opportunity in a prime Saginaw location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 168,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,944

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Saginaw

County/Region

Saginaw

MLS | Web ID

50207169

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window Ceramic Floors Hardwood Floors
Dining Room Level First
Basement Block Finished Full
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level First
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 16-29 Days
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1956
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Saginaw (73039)
Primary City Saginaw
Directions Court to Elmview Court
City Saginaw
School District Saginaw City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 14 LOT 15 EXC.E.5 FT. ELMVIEW PLAT
DOM 1
Postal Code 48602
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 94.52
Public Remarks Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this meticulously maintained ranch home located on a quiet
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Deck Fenced Yard Porch Street Lights
Frontage 48
Flood Plan None
Lot Size Area 0.25
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 48x120

Broker

sherry.bliss56@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,285
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,040
Monthly Property Taxes
$245

Nearby
1505398 Elementary School
1505399 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$168,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

77 Elmview Court, Saginaw, MI, 48602 is a Single Family Home for sale at $168,900 with 1,787 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 77 Elmview Court has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 48602 which is in Saginaw, MI