9183 N PEWTER AVENUE DUNNELLON, FL $ 13,500
9183 N PEWTER AVENUE
$ 13,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

9183 N PEWTER AVENUE

DUNNELLON, FL, 34434
$ 13,500
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 83

9183 N PEWTER AVENUE, DUNNELLON, FL 34434 - Image 1
Studio Lots and Land for sale in DUNNELLON, FL for $13,500. The lot size is 0.23.

Enjoy a large 0.23 acre lot - 80ft (frontage) x 125ft (depth) to build your custom dream home on! Need a builder? - We can help connect you with several in your price range. Builders/Developers? - an affordable lot in a growing neighborhood with no HOA! PDR zoning, community with large lot sizes, and right off US-41. Pewter Ave has a paved road on frontage, public water available, and utility lines can be accessed from recently developing properties selling for over $300k. Near restaurants, shopping centers, and Citrus Springs Golf & Country Club. Less than 3 miles away from Withlacoochee State Trail and less than 10 miles away from Rainbow Springs State Park. Fish for all the freshwater fish along with cooling off in the springs all year round. Build the life you deserve here at 9813 N Pewter Ave here in Citrus Springs!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 13,500

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 146

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Town/City

DUNNELLON

County/Region

Citrus

MLS | Web ID

TB8507361

Features
General
Sewer None
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Zoning PDR
View Trees/Woods
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential
Ownership Fee Simple
County Citrus
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name CITRUS SPGS UNIT 26
Facing Direction West
Status Active
Directions From N Country Club Way turn right onto N Sherman Drive then another right onto W Bimini Drive and then a right onto N Pewter Ave with the vacant lot being on the left side of the street at address 9183 N Pewter Ave.
High School Lecanto High School
City DUNNELLON
MLS Area 34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9997
Listing Terms Cash Other
Elementary School Central Ridge Elementary School
Tax Annual Amount 146
Middle/Junior High School Citrus Springs Middle School
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 5
Legal Description CITRUS SPGS UNIT 26 PB 9 PG 7 LOT 5 BLK 1638
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Wooded
Water Source None
Lot Size Area 9997
Lot Dimensions 80 x 125
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Other
Waterfront Y/N false
Number of Lots 1

Affordability Calculator

$95
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$83
Monthly Property Taxes
$12

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Lecanto High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$13,500 -25.00% Price Down
5/11/2026$18,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9183 N PEWTER AVENUE, DUNNELLON, FL, 34434 is a Lots and Land for sale at $13,500 with a lot size of 0.23. 9183 N PEWTER AVENUE is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 34434 which is in DUNNELLON, FL