827 Washington St # 2B Hoboken, NJ $ 3,750
827 Washington St # 2B
$ 3,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

827 Washington St # 2B

Hoboken, NJ, 07030
$ 3,750
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 860
827 Washington St # 2B, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 1
827 Washington St # 2B, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 2
827 Washington St # 2B, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 3
827 Washington St # 2B, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 4
827 Washington St # 2B, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 5
827 Washington St # 2B, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 6
827 Washington St # 2B, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 7
827 Washington St # 2B, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 8
827 Washington St # 2B, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 9
827 Washington St # 2B, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 10
827 Washington St # 2B, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 11
827 Washington St # 2B, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 12
827 Washington St # 2B, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Hoboken, NJ

for $3,750 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property is 860 square feet.

Welcome to 827 Washington Street #2B - where classic elegance meets contemporary comfort! This spacious 2-bedroom residence charms with its timeless hardwood floors and exposed brick, exuding warmth and character. Experience the best of modern living with sleek appliances, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Embrace the allure of city life in Hoboken while making this apartment your urban oasis.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,750

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Hoboken

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008863

Features
Interior
Basement None
Beds 2
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 5
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Window Radiators
See more
General
Pets Allowed N
Exclusions All personal possessions.
Status Pending Atty Review in Progress
Bathrooms 1
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Residential Rental
Block 00219
Amenities Include Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Common Amenities Wash/Dry Room Storage
Area Hoboken
Primary City Hoboken
City Hoboken
DOM 3
Postal Code 07030
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.36
See more
Exterior
Inclusions Appliances and light fixtures as installed.
Parking available None
Exterior Brick
Lot 00010 04
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Realty

Broker

(201) 212-5026

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$3,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

827 Washington St # 2B, Hoboken, NJ, 07030 is a Property for Rent at $3,750 with 860 sqft. 827 Washington St # 2B has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07030 which is in Hoboken, NJ