123 Riverside Drive Hart, MI $ 204,900
123 Riverside Drive
$ 204,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

123 Riverside Drive

Hart, MI, 49420
$ 204,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,262

123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 1
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 2
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 3
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 4
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 5
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 6
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 7
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 8
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 9
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 10
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 11
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 12
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 13
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 14
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 15
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 16
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 17
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 18
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 19
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 20
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 21
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 22
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 23
123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI 49420 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hart, MI

for $204,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,120 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.2.

Tucked away in a quiet Hart neighborhood, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, character, and wonderful space for relaxing or entertaining. The large living room creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, while the walkout basement features a bar area and private sauna--perfect for hosting guests or unwinding at the end of the day.Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard ideal for pets, gatherings, or peaceful evenings at home. Additional highlights include an attached 1-stall garage and a durable metal roof for long-lasting peace of mind. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy spacious living in a peaceful setting with unique amenities that make this home truly stand out. This home is a must see today! Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all information.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 204,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,878

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Hart

County/Region

Oceana

MLS | Web ID

70531099

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1970
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Hart (64017)
Primary City Hart
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26021417
Directions W Main St to Orchard Ave to Gwen St to Riverside Dr.
City Hart
School District Hart Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description COV-L2012P20799 CITY OF HART SPITLERS ADDITION NO 1 LOT 17.
DOM 0
Postal Code 49420
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 182.95
Public Remarks Tucked away in a quiet Hart neighborhood this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom 2.5-bath home offers comfort character
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 75
Lot Size Area 0.2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 75 x 135
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$1,418
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,262
Monthly Property Taxes
$157

Nearby
3910968 Elementary School
3910967 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$204,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

123 Riverside Drive, Hart, MI, 49420 is a Single Family Home for sale at $204,900 with 1,120 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 123 Riverside Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 49420 which is in Hart, MI