722 Barrie Avenue Flint, MI $ 37,500
722 Barrie Avenue
$ 37,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

722 Barrie Avenue

Flint, MI, 48507
$ 37,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 616

Monthly Estimate*

$ 231

722 Barrie Avenue, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 1
722 Barrie Avenue, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 2
722 Barrie Avenue, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 3
722 Barrie Avenue, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 4
722 Barrie Avenue, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 5
722 Barrie Avenue, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 6
722 Barrie Avenue, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 7
722 Barrie Avenue, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 8
722 Barrie Avenue, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 9
722 Barrie Avenue, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 10
722 Barrie Avenue, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 11

Single Family Home for sale in Flint, MI

for $37,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 616 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.08.

Great investment opportunity minutes from Downtown Flint, Restaurants, U of M Campus!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 37,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 747

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Flint

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60991796

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1955
Subdivision Deming Road Add MI
Style Contemporary
County Genesee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Flint
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Flint (25023)
Primary City Flint
Directions You can enter Barrie off S Grand Traverse or Fenton Rd.
City Flint
School District Flint City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description DEMING ROAD ADDITION LOT 49
DOM 1
Postal Code 48507
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 60.88
Public Remarks Great investment opportunity minutes from Downtown Flint Restaurants U of M Campus!
See more
Exterior
Exterior Other
Frontage 35
Lot Size Area 0.08
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 35X100
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jeffrey Raupp

Listing Agent

855 Manager.Com

Broker

jraupp54@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$293
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$231
Monthly Property Taxes
$62

Nearby
760113 Elementary School
759942 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$37,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

722 Barrie Avenue, Flint, MI, 48507 is a Single Family Home for sale at $37,500 with 616 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 722 Barrie Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 48507 which is in Flint, MI