1088 Rivenoak Street Birmingham, MI $ 1,000,000
1088 Rivenoak Street
$ 1,000,000
Share Save

1088 Rivenoak Street

Birmingham, MI, 48009
$ 1,000,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,942

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,157

1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 1
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 2
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 3
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 4
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 5
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 6
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 7
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 8
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 9
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 10
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 11
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 12
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 13
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 14
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 15
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 16
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 17
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 18
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 19
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 20
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 21
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 22
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 23
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 24
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 25
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 26
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 27
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 28
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 29
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 30
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 31
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 32
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 33
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 34
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 35
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 36
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 37
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 38
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 39
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 40
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 41
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 42
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 43
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 44
1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, MI

for $1,000,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,942 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.26.

**LSSD** Step inside this exceptional Poppleton Park residence, truly a must-see to fully appreciate. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by an abundance of natural light streaming through oversized windows, creating a warm, inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The layout flows effortlessly, offering both comfort and function, with beautifully refinished oak floors leading you from room to room. The heart of the home is the stunning, recently remodeled kitchen, expansive in size and thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Outfitted with premium Viking appliances, it's a space that feels as luxurious as it is practical, with ample room to gather, cook, and connect. Just beyond, the living spaces offer a sense of sophistication, complete with a fireplace that adds charm and coziness throughout. Each bedroom is generously sized, providing a true retreat feel, while the primary suite is a standout, featuring a spa-like marble bath with heated floors that elevate the everyday routine. As you move toward the back of the home, you'll find a private, fenced yard that feels like your own secluded escape. The automatic gate allows for easy access while maintaining privacy, and the professionally maintained landscaping is supported by a full sprinkler system with 52 heads. Even the functional spaces are thoughtfully elevated, including a mudroom complete with a custom California Closet locker storage system, perfect for keeping everything organized and in its place. All of this, just a short walk to downtown, offering the best of both privacy and proximity. Homes like this, especially at this price point, are rare, and it truly won't last long.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,000,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,450

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60991778

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1950
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision HIGHLAND VIEW ADD NO 2 MI
Style Colonial
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Birmingham
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Birmingham (63192)
Primary City Birmingham
Directions West of Adams North of Maple
City Birmingham
School District Birmingham City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA FHA 203K
Legal Description T2N R10E SEC 25 HIGHLAND VIEW ADD NO 2 LOT 129 & E 27 FT OF LOT 130
DOM 0
Postal Code 48009
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 339.9
Public Remarks **LSSD** Step inside this exceptional Poppleton Park residence truly a must-see to fully appreciate. From the moment you enter
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Frontage 70
Lot Size Area 0.26
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 70X130
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samuel Kaplunov

Listing Agent

@Properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

Broker

sam@samkaplunov.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$7,195
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,157
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,038

Nearby
759888 Elementary School
760074 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$1,000,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1088 Rivenoak Street, Birmingham, MI, 48009 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,000,000 with 2,942 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 1088 Rivenoak Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 48009 which is in Birmingham, MI