29599 Nottingham Circle # 30 Livonia, MI $ 1,800
29599 Nottingham Circle # 30
$ 1,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

29599 Nottingham Circle # 30

Livonia, MI, 48152
$ 1,800
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,302
29599 Nottingham Circle # 30, Livonia, MI 48152 - Image 1
29599 Nottingham Circle # 30, Livonia, MI 48152 - Image 2
29599 Nottingham Circle # 30, Livonia, MI 48152 - Image 3
29599 Nottingham Circle # 30, Livonia, MI 48152 - Image 4
29599 Nottingham Circle # 30, Livonia, MI 48152 - Image 5
29599 Nottingham Circle # 30, Livonia, MI 48152 - Image 6
29599 Nottingham Circle # 30, Livonia, MI 48152 - Image 7
29599 Nottingham Circle # 30, Livonia, MI 48152 - Image 8
29599 Nottingham Circle # 30, Livonia, MI 48152 - Image 9
29599 Nottingham Circle # 30, Livonia, MI 48152 - Image 10
29599 Nottingham Circle # 30, Livonia, MI 48152 - Image 11
29599 Nottingham Circle # 30, Livonia, MI 48152 - Image 12
29599 Nottingham Circle # 30, Livonia, MI 48152 - Image 13
29599 Nottingham Circle # 30, Livonia, MI 48152 - Image 14
29599 Nottingham Circle # 30, Livonia, MI 48152 - Image 15
29599 Nottingham Circle # 30, Livonia, MI 48152 - Image 16
29599 Nottingham Circle # 30, Livonia, MI 48152 - Image 17
29599 Nottingham Circle # 30, Livonia, MI 48152 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Livonia, MI

for $1,800 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,302 square foot property was built in 2006.

Nifty all brick end unit 1 story up 2 bedroom ranch condo has the location you want, and a price you can afford. Enter either through private entrance, or attached direct access garage. Stair opens to huge vaulted ceiling newly carpeted great room with floor to ceiling palladium window, cozy gas fireplace, and breakfast bar. Elegant chandelier defines space that can be used as a dining room. Take a coffee and a good book through doorwall to east facing balcony. Kitchen has all appliances, and stainless double sink. In unit laundry has full size washer and dryer. Ensuite primary bedroom has vaulted ceiling, full bath with brand new vanity, prep desk, and capacious walk in closet. Second bedroom is no slouch, offering large closet. New carpet in all bedrooms. No smoking, pets, or controlled substances. Must provide proof of income. $40 to apply through RentSpree. First month rent, 1.5 month security deposit, and $300 cleaning fee required to rent. Available June 1.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,800

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Livonia

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60991763

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Second
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2006
Pets Allowed No
Subdivision Wayne County Condo Sub Plan 864 MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 40
Ownership Private
Municipality Livonia
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Structure Style Condo/Apt 2nd Flr or Above
Area Livonia (82021)
Primary City Livonia
Directions West on St. Martins off Middlebelt R into 2nd Nottingham Circle entrance Immediate R to end of parking lot.
City Livonia
School District Clarenceville School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description UNIT 30 BLDG 3 NOTTINGHAM VILLAGE CONDOMINUIMS T1S R9E WAYNE COUNTY CONDO SUB PLAN # 864 LIBER 43128 PAGES 383-443 WCR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48152
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.38
Public Remarks Nifty all brick end unit 1 story up 2 bedroom ranch condo has the location you want and a price you can afford. Enter either through private entrance
See more
Interior
Great Room Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7

Listing Agent

Signature Sotheby's International Realty Nvl

Broker

rlevine@signaturesothebys.com

Email

Nearby
917960 Elementary School
917956 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $1,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

29599 Nottingham Circle # 30, Livonia, MI, 48152 is a Property for Rent at $1,800 with 1,302 sqft. 29599 Nottingham Circle # 30 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 48152 which is in Livonia, MI