386 Eagle Dr Jupiter, FL $ 15,000,000
386 Eagle Dr
$ 15,000,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

386 Eagle Dr

Jupiter, FL, 33477
$ 15,000,000
Bedrooms5 Baths6.1 Sq 6,029

Monthly Estimate*

$ 92,358

386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 1
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 2
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 3
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 4
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 5
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 6
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 7
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 8
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 9
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 10
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 11
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 12
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 13
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 14
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 15
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 16
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 17
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 18
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 19
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 20
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 21
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 22
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 23
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 24
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 25
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 26
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 27
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 28
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 29
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 30
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 31
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 32
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 33
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 34
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 35
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 36
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 37
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 38
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 39
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 40
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 41
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 42
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 43
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 44
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 45
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 46
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 47
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 48
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 49
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 50
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 51
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 52
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 53
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 54
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 55
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 56
386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 57
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $15,000,000 with 5 bedrooms and 6 full baths, 1 half bath. This 6,029 square foot home was built in 1992.

Located on a premier waterfront lot at the end of a cul-de-sac in Admirals Cove, 386 Eagle Drive sits on over half an acre—larger than most waterfront properties in the community—and has been extensively updated and thoughtfully redesigned with high-end finishes throughout. The home features a long canal view looking down the waterway, enhancing both the setting and privacy. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring dual oversized islands with Cristallo countertops, a 60-inch Wolf range, Sub-Zero refrigeration, and custom Downsview cabinetry. The space opens to the main living areas and connects easily to the covered outdoor spaces, creating a functional indoor-outdoor flow.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 15,000,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

6

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 117,088

Style

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

A12016920

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central
Cooling CentralAir
Possession ClosingAndFunding CloseOfEscrow
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal GasRange Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1058
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes CommonAreaMaintenance CableTv Security
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Detached OneStory
Pool Features Heated InGround Pool Community
Security Features GatedCommunity SecurityGuard
Restrictions AssociationApprovalRequired
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1992
View Canal Pool Water
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features CanalFront
Community Features BoatFacilities BarLounge Clubhouse Fitness Golf GolfCourseCommunity GameRoom Gated Pickleball Pool Sauna Sidewalks TennisCourts
Other Structures GuestHouse
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 6
Status Active
Directions Admirals Cove is located off of Alt A1A between Frederick Small Rd and Toney Penna Rd
City Jupiter
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description R1 (city
MLS Area 5100
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 23955
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Spa Features Heated InGround Community
Elementary School Lighthouse
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 117088
Middle/Junior High School Jupiter
MLS Area Minor Palm Beach 5040; 5070; 5100
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12016920
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type CallAgent
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description ADMIRALS COVE PAR E LT 540
Membership Fee 475000
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastBar DiningArea SeparateFormalDiningRoom DualSinks EntranceFoyer EatInKitchen FirstFloorEntry Fireplace HighCeilings KitchenDiningCombo MainLevelPrimary Pantry SplitBedrooms SeparateShower WalkInClosets
Flooring Hardwood Marble Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features ImpactGlass
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Lighting OutdoorGrill Patio
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features CulDeSac
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 23955
Spa true
Building Area Total 7790
Frontage Length 103
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3

Affordability Calculator

$102,115
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$92,358
Monthly Property Taxes
$9,757

Nearby
4768080 Elementary School
4751460 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$15,000,000 -11.76% Price Down
5/11/2026$17,000,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

386 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL, 33477 is a Single Family Home for sale at $15,000,000 with 6,029 sqft. 386 Eagle Dr has 5 bedrooms, 6.1 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 33477 which is in Jupiter, FL