2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne Center Point, AL $ 189,900
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne
$ 189,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne

Center Point, AL, 35215
$ 189,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,535

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,169

2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 1
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 2
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 3
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 4
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 5
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 6
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 7
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 8
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 9
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 10
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 11
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 12
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 13
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 14
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 15
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 16
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 17
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 18
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 19
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 20
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 21
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 22
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 23
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 24
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 25
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 26
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 27
2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Center Point, AL

for $189,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,535 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.33.

BEAUTIFULLY updated home, ready for a new owner! This ONE LEVEL ranch style home over a basement, has a great layout and is TUCKED AWAY on a dead end street so no thru traffic. Three bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms on the main level, PLUS several BONUS spaces in finished basement and another full bathroom. In 2023, the sellers TRANSFORMED this home with new appliances, new lighting, new flooring and paint, new HVAC, new insulation in attic, and updated kitchen and bathrooms! There is a one car, main level attached garage, PLUS a large basement area for storage or workshop. Zoned for Chalkville/Clay Chalkville schools, do not miss out on this FANTASTIC BUY. Perfect combination of condition, price and location right here. CONVENIENT to shopping and schools!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 189,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Center Point

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452594

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 452
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 1
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1973
Subdivision CENTER CREST AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Interior Lot
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area CenterPt Grayson Valley Huffma
Primary City Center Point
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452594
High School CLAY-CHALKVILLE
City CENTER POINT
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School CHALKVILLE
Middle School CLAY-CHALKVILLE
Legal Description LOT 13 CENTER CREST PARK 92/35
DOM 1
Postal Code 35215
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 123.71
See more
Exterior
Exterior 1 Side Brick Brick Over Foundation Concrete/Block Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.33

Affordability Calculator

$1,169
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,169

Nearby
579929 Elementary School
579051 Middle School
Clay-Chalkville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$189,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne, Center Point, AL, 35215 is a Single Family Home for sale at $189,900 with 1,535 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 2716 Ne 7Th Place Ne has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 35215 which is in Center Point, AL