Lot 7 Bearclaw Estates Berkeley Springs, WV $ 585,936
Lot 7 Bearclaw Estates
$ 585,936
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

Lot 7 Bearclaw Estates

Berkeley Springs, WV, 25411
$ 585,936
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,878

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,608

Lot 7 Bearclaw Estates, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411 - Image 1
Lot 7 Bearclaw Estates, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Berkeley Springs, WV

for $585,936 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,878 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 2.

Construction to start soon on this beautifully designed home located in BearClaw Estates, an exclusive new community in Berkeley Springs, WV offering quality construction, private 2-acre homesites, and a prime location just minutes from downtown Berkeley Springs. Introducing The Ashford Model, a thoughtfully designed ranch-style home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,878 square feet of living space. This home features a functional layout, an unfinished basement with rough-in plumbing for future expansion, and a covered front porch that adds warmth and charm. One standout feature is the huge oversized garage, designed to accommodate vehicles while still providing a dedicated workshop area with room for storage, a workbench, tools, and or more. A Sunset Water Treatment System conveys with the property. Exterior features include a landscape package and a decorative lamp post located at the end of the driveway. BearClaw Estates offers an elegant community entrance while providing privacy, open space, and a peaceful country setting. Conveniently located near downtown Berkeley Springs, known for its historic charm, natural mineral springs, dining, shopping, parks, and vibrant arts community. This exceptional property combines modern comfort, scenic surroundings, and limited availability in one of the areas newest communities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 585,936

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

2

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Berkeley Springs

County/Region

Morgan

MLS | Web ID

WVMO2007616

Features
General
Living Area 1878
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R
HOA Fee 450.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District MORGAN COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 2026
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-81 take Route 9 West (Martinsburg Road) toward Berkeley Springs. Continue approximately 9 miles after crossing into Morgan County. For GPS use 2725 Martinsburg Road Berkeley Springs to locate
City BERKELEY SPRINGS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 87120.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 312.0
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1878
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.00

Affordability Calculator

$3,608
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,608

Nearby
3533659 Elementary School