17 Carol Street Fredericksburg, VA $ 3,500
17 Carol Street
$ 3,500
New Construction
Share Save

17 Carol Street

Fredericksburg, VA, 22405
$ 3,500
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,464
17 Carol Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 1
17 Carol Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 2
17 Carol Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 3
17 Carol Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 4

Property for Rent in Fredericksburg, VA

for $3,500 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,464 square foot property was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.33.

New Construction - Will be ready to move in June 1, 2026 Schedule online appointments only From May 25th .... Do not go until after that time so the workers can complete the final touches. Home will be available to Rent June 1st.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 3,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Stafford

MLS | Web ID

VAST2049208

Features
General
Living Area 2464
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Utilities Cable TV Available Water Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Icemaker Refrigerator Stove Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2026
Tenant Pays Appliances/Equipment - Some Cable TV Common Area Maintenance Exterior Maintenance Frozen Waterpipe Damage Gutter Cleaning Insurance Internet Janitorial Service Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filter
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Take route 3 E and use the ramp to King George merge onto VA-3 E Turn Left onto Little St Turn Left onto Stuart Dr than Right on CAROL St homes are on the Left.
City FREDERICKSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14374.80
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.42
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-25
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2464
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Exercise Room Laundry Office
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Community
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Off Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 17

Nearby
3537977 Elementary School
3537959 Middle School
Call School Board High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$3,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

17 Carol Street, Fredericksburg, VA, 22405 is a Property for Rent at $3,500 with 2,464 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 17 Carol Street has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 22405 which is in Fredericksburg, VA