1337 Cranes Bill Way Woodbridge, VA $ 530,000
1337 Cranes Bill Way
$ 530,000
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

1337 Cranes Bill Way

Woodbridge, VA, 22191
$ 530,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,338

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

1337 Cranes Bill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Woodbridge, VA

for $530,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,338 square foot townhouse was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.04.

Pics to be uploaded soon! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 3-level townhouse offering comfort, style, and peace of mind with numerous major system updates already completed. Thoughtfully cared for and move-in ready, this home combines functional living space with valuable recent improvements that todays buyers will appreciate. Enjoy multiple levels of living with spacious bedrooms, inviting common areas, and plenty of flexibility for entertaining, working from home, or relaxing. Recent upgrades include a new roof (April 2024), hot water heater with new pan, pipe, and expansion tank (August 2024), and furnace installed in 2019. The outdoor AC unit was replaced in 2021, and the air ducts and vents were professionally cleaned in 2022 for added efficiency and comfort. Additional updates include a new garbage disposal, newly installed ceiling fans in the study and guest room, and a professionally cleaned and serviced fireplace in 2026showcasing the care and attention given throughout the home. With major mechanical updates already taken care of, this well-maintained townhouse is ready for its next owner to enjoy.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
1337 Cranes Bill Way Woodbridge, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 530,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,921

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Woodbridge

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2119506

Features
General
Living Area 2338
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R6
HOA Fee 150.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Front
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2003
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Please use gps.
City WOODBRIDGE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.00
Tax Annual Amount 4921.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 332.5
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision RIVERSIDE STATION
Tax Lot 08
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Garage Access
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1594
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 744
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Basement Garage
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 186600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1337

Affordability Calculator

$3,673
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263
Monthly Property Taxes
$410

Nearby
3533387 Elementary School
3533529 Middle School
Unknown High School High School