2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road Falls Church, VA $ 5,200
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road
$ 5,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road

Falls Church, VA, 22043
$ 5,200
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,636
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 1
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 2
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 3
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 4
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 5
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 6
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 7
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 8
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 9
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 10
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 11
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 12
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 13
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 14
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 15
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 16
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 17
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 18
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 19
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 20
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 21
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 22
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 23
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 24
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 25
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 26
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 27
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 28
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 29
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 30
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 31
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 32
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 33
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 34
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 35
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 36
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 37
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 38
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 39
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 40
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 41
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 42
2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 43

Property for Rent in Falls Church, VA

for $5,200 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,636 square foot property was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.02.

Stunning 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom luxury townhouse features an attached 1-car garage and a spacious, modern layout. The main level boasts a large gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a generous island, perfect for entertaining. Upper Level 2 offers the primary suite with a walk-in closet and private bath, a second bedroom, full bathroom, and convenient laundry, while Upper Level 3 includes the third bedroom, another full bath, and a versatile recreation/family room that opens to a large terrace. Trash removal included in the rent. Conveniently located minutes from Tysons Corner, shopping, and dining, this must-see home combines style, comfort, and convenience. Available July 10th, must see!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,200

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Falls Church

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2311096

Features
General
Living Area 1636
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Refrigerator Oven - Single Icemaker Built-In Microwave Disposal Washer Washer/Dryer Stacked
Pet Deposit 500.0
HOA Fee 0.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Trash
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Combination
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Size/Weight Restriction Breed Restrictions Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2024
Tenant Pays Utilities - Some Insurance Gutter Cleaning Cable TV Internet Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care
Levels 4
Application Fee 55.0
Rent Includes Electricity Trash Removal
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City FALLS CHURCH
Association Name CARDINAL MANAGEMENT GROUP
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 768.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.18
Historic Y/N N
Monthly Pet Rent 75.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-10
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1636
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2064

Nearby
3534100 Elementary School
3533370 Middle School
Marshall High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$5,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road, Falls Church, VA, 22043 is a Property for Rent at $5,200 with 1,636 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 2064 Tysons Ridgeline Road has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 22043 which is in Falls Church, VA