8505 Cherry Heights Court Springfield, VA $ 3,400
8505 Cherry Heights Court
$ 3,400
Share Save

8505 Cherry Heights Court

Springfield, VA, 22153
$ 3,400
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,952
8505 Cherry Heights Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 1
8505 Cherry Heights Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 2

Property for Rent in Springfield, VA

for $3,400 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,952 square foot property was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.08.

Charming home in a great location! Just off the Fairfax County Parkway, minutes to 95/395/495 interchange, shopping, and restaurants. West Springfield HS Pyramid! The main level features a newly remodeled kitchen with new flooring, cabinets, and countertops, and 3 generously sized bedrooms. Hardwood floors throughout! The lower level has a large rec room with a wood-burning fireplace, an additional bedroom and a full bathroom. The yard backs to the community playground.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 3,400

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Springfield

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2310944

Features
General
Living Area 1952
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Dryer Water Heater
HOA Fee 0.00
Association Fee Includes Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Combination
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1983
Tenant Pays Exterior Maintenance Fireplace/Flue Cleaning Frozen Waterpipe Damage Gutter Cleaning Insurance Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Utilities - All
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Unknown
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name BURGOYNE FOREST WEST
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Trash Removal
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Baclick RD Right onto Springfield/FFX County Pkwy. Exit Gambrill Rd. Right onto Pohick. Right onto Newington Forest Dr. Right onto Groveland Dr.
City SPRINGFIELD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3276.00
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.48
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-25
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BURGOYNE FOREST WEST
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Daylight Full Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 976
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 976
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8505

Nearby
3535204 Elementary School
3533319 Middle School
West Springfield High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$3,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8505 Cherry Heights Court, Springfield, VA, 22153 is a Property for Rent at $3,400 with 1,952 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 8505 Cherry Heights Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 22153 which is in Springfield, VA