7920 Bubbling Brook Circle Springfield, VA $ 580,000
7920 Bubbling Brook Circle
$ 580,000
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

7920 Bubbling Brook Circle

Springfield, VA, 22153
$ 580,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,691

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,571

7920 Bubbling Brook Circle, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 1
7920 Bubbling Brook Circle, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 2
7920 Bubbling Brook Circle, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 3
7920 Bubbling Brook Circle, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 4
7920 Bubbling Brook Circle, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 5
7920 Bubbling Brook Circle, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 6
7920 Bubbling Brook Circle, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 7
7920 Bubbling Brook Circle, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 8
7920 Bubbling Brook Circle, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 9
7920 Bubbling Brook Circle, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 10
7920 Bubbling Brook Circle, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 11

Townhouse for sale in Springfield, VA

for $580,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,691 square foot townhouse was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.05.

Professional photos and MORE DETAILS coming Open House Sunday, May 17, 1-3pm. Calling all nature lovers! Not only is this a beautiful home with 3 full levels and tons of space, but outside you have a super large (FENCED!) backyard that backs to trails and trees! Nature abounds. Large walk-out level basement has wonderful spaces- guest space? Hobby space? Storage? It's here. . Main level is BRIGHT and OPEN- just lovely! The sunny kitchen overlooks the HUGE yard and trees- so many trees. The bedroom level has a wonderful primary bedroom with ensuite and TWO additional bedrooms that you will love. Excellent location! Easy commute anywhere you need to go...- There are several great walking and outdoor trails nearby: A trail behind the neighborhood leads to Pohick Creek, approximately 0.5 miles from the back gate great for dog walking, kids, and casual walks....About 1 mile away off Pohick Road, there is a scenic wooded walking/running trail that follows Pohick Creek...Another trailhead is located roughly 0.75 miles across Pohick Road and connects to Lake Mercer and Burke Lake trails, offering approximately 15 miles of connected paths for biking, running, and walking. These parks and paths is just one of the things the sellers LOVE about this neighborhood. Come see it for yourself!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
7920 Bubbling Brook Circle Springfield, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 580,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,265

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Springfield

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2310900

Features
General
Living Area 1691
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Seller Rent Back
Roof Shingle
Zoning 151
HOA Fee 75.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1980
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1A
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name WOODSTREAM
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions FAIRFAX COUNTY PKWY N TO GAMBRILL EXIT LT ON GAMBRILL LT ON POHICK LT ON MAGIC LEAF (ENTRANCE TO WOODSTREAM) LT ON BUBBLING BROOK CIRCLE to your new home on the LEFT
City SPRINGFIELD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2267.00
Tax Annual Amount 6265.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 427.73
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WOODSTREAM
Tax Lot 8
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Fully Finished Interior Access Walkout Level
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1356
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 335
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs to Trees
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 210000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7920

Affordability Calculator

$4,093
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,571
Monthly Property Taxes
$522

Nearby
3534150 Elementary School
3536025 Middle School
South County High School High School