6275 Kerrydale Drive Springfield, VA $ 675,000
6275 Kerrydale Drive
$ 675,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

6275 Kerrydale Drive

Springfield, VA, 22152
$ 675,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,099

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,156

6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 1
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 2
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 3
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 4
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 5
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 6
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 7
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 8
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 9
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 10
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 11
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 12
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 13
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 14
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 15
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 16
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 17
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 18
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 19
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 20
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 21
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 22
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 23
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 24
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 25
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 26
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 27
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 28
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 29
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 30
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 31
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 32
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 33
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 34
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 35
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 36
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 37
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 38
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 39
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 40
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 41
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 42
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 43
6275 Kerrydale Drive, Springfield, VA 22152 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Springfield, VA

for $675,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,099 square foot townhouse was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.06.

Welcome to this end unit townhouse in Shannon Station, one of West Springfield's most popular communities! Situated between Fairfax County parkland and a large HOA-owned buffer, this home offers a level of privacy and green space that is hard to find. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and two half bathrooms and has been so well taken care of that all you need to do is move in. The main level features engineered hardwood floors throughout with an open living and dining area anchored by a wood burning fireplace. The kitchen offers white soft close cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an exhaust hood. The eat-in breakfast nook is a great bonus, with large windows that look right out over the parkland. An updated powder room rounds out this level. Upstairs you will find three bedrooms, all with carpet and ceiling fans. The primary suite is generously sized with two closets and a private en-suite bath with a shower. The two additional bedrooms are served by a hall full bath with tub/shower combo. The lower level offers a large rec room with recessed lighting and a walkout to the deck. There is also a bonus room that works well as a home office or flex space, a half bath, and plenty of storage. Step out to the large deck and enjoy peaceful wooded views backing to Fairfax County parkland with no rear neighbors in sight. The fence was replaced in 2020. As an end unit, you also get a generous side yard that most townhomes simply do not have. Permits have already been pulled to build a deck off the main level as well when you are ready. The home features Anderson windows and the kitchen and baths have been renovated. This home is truly move in ready. The HOA fee includes pool, road maintenance, snow removal, and trash. Residents enjoy a pool membership at Shannon Station Park, just a 5 to 6 minute walk away. Community amenities also include a basketball court, tennis courts, jog/walk path, and tot lots/playground. Two reserved parking spots convey with the home. Zoned for Keene Mill Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School. Excellent location just outside the Beltway! Convenient access to major roads including Fairfax County Parkway, 395/495/95. Close to Metro bus stops, Franconia-Springfield Metro station, commuter lots, and the Rolling Rd/Burke VRE stations. Also nearby are George Mason University, Ft. Belvoir, Lake Accotink Park, Burke Lake Park, Huntsman Lake, South Run Rec Center, Springfield Golf and Country Club, Springfield Town Center, Springfield Plaza, and plenty of restaurants. Just minutes to DC, the Pentagon, Reagan National Airport, Alexandria, Arlington, Tysons Corner, and more. Very walkable community with nearby bike trails and walking paths. Within two miles of local shopping centers including Huntsman Square, Rolling Valley Mall, and Burke Town Plaza. Nearby community swim and racquet clubs. Quick closing is preferred. Some photos are virtually staged. Make your appointment today!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
6275 Kerrydale Drive Springfield, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 675,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,762

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Springfield

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2301572

Features
General
Living Area 2099
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Stove
Zoning 303
HOA Fee 95.00
Association Fee Includes Pool(s) Road Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1981
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Other
Section 8
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Jog/Walk Path Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name SHANNON STATION
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google.
City SPRINGFIELD
Association Name SUMMIT MANAGEMENT SERVICES
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2640.00
Tax Annual Amount 6762.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 436.89
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.youriguide.com/6275_kerrydale_dr_springfield_va/
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SHANNON STATION
Tax Lot 56
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1545
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 554
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 170000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6275

Affordability Calculator

$4,720
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,156
Monthly Property Taxes
$564

Nearby
3533321 Elementary School
3533319 Middle School
West Springfield High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription