201 Garden Court Falls Church, VA $ 1,150,000
201 Garden Court
$ 1,150,000
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

201 Garden Court

Falls Church, VA, 22046
$ 1,150,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,850

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,081

201 Garden Court, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Falls Church, VA

for $1,150,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,850 square foot townhouse was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.11.

Completely charming 2-level brick townhome nestled on one of the prettiest lots. This solidly built residence sits on a generous .11 acre lot with a secret garden backyard oasis perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or gardening. Step inside to beautiful parquet flooring throughout the main level, featuring a spacious living room with cozy gas fireplace, separate dining area, and large kitchen ideal for everyday living and gatherings. Upstairs, oak hardwood flooring graces all three bedrooms, complemented by two updated full bathrooms, an abundance of natural light, a sweet private balcony, and generous closet space. Additional highlights include a one-car attached garage, fireplace, and no HOA a rare find in this location. Situated on a friendly cul-de-sac, youre just steps from everything Falls Church City offers: Whole Foods, Harris Teeter, boutique shops, restaurants, the community center, library, and the W&OD Trail. Enjoy quick access approximately one mile to East Falls Church Metro plus easy commuting via Routes 66 and 495. This home combines classic charm, thoughtful updates and unbeatable walkability in one of Northern Virginias most desirable small-city communities. Dont miss this opportunity!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
201 Garden Court Falls Church, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,150,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 11,690

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Falls Church

County/Region

Falls Church City

MLS | Web ID

VAFA2003868

Features
General
Living Area 1850
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Flat
Zoning R-TH
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District FALLS CHURCH CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1966
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Washington Blvd. Turn onto Great Falls Street. First right onto Maple Immediate left into Garden Ct.
City FALLS CHURCH
Disclosures Lead Free Paint Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4792.00
Tax Annual Amount 11690.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 621.62
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Hardwood Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1850
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility City/County
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 201

Affordability Calculator

$8,055
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,081
Monthly Property Taxes
$974
Monthly Home Insurance
--