79 E Main Street Newmanstown, PA $ 225,000
79 E Main Street
$ 225,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

79 E Main Street

Newmanstown, PA, 17073
$ 225,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,338

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

79 E Main Street, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 1
79 E Main Street, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 2
79 E Main Street, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 3
79 E Main Street, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 4

Townhouse for sale in Newmanstown, PA

for $225,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,338 square foot townhouse was built in 1939 on a lot size of 0.12.

This property is being sold with another property next door for a total of $675,000. The next door, 81 and 83 E Main Street, are also for sale and come with a half-acre plot of land in the back for additional building space for more rental units. 79 E Main Street in Newmanstown, PA, presents a strong investment opportunity with immediate cash flow and upside potential. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath property is currently rented at $1,400 per month, providing steady income from day one, with market rents supporting an increase to $1,600-$1,700 per month for improved returns. Whether you are expanding your rental portfolio or looking for a reliable income-producing asset, this property offers both stability and value-add potential in a desirable location. Don't miss the opportunity to secure a property with built-in equity and rental growth potential.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 225,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,531

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1939

Town/City

Newmanstown

County/Region

Lebanon

MLS | Web ID

PALN2025516

Features
General
Living Area 1338
Exclusions Tenant property
Year Built 1939
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take PA-272 to PA-897/W Swartzville Rd. Take the slight right onto Texter Mountain Rd then turn left onto S Mountain Rd. Continue right onto S Sheridan Rd then turn right onto E Main St. Property wil
City NEWMANSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Millcreek Twp (13224)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5227.00
Tax Annual Amount 2531.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 168.16
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1338
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Boro/Township
Land Assessed Value 16600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 79
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Core Partners Realty

Broker

john.macdonald@century21core.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,596
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$211