140 Liz Lane Gap, PA $ 465,000
140 Liz Lane
$ 465,000
Share Save

140 Liz Lane

Gap, PA, 17527
$ 465,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,228

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,863

140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 1
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 2
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 3
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 4
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 5
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 6
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 7
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 8
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 9
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 10
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 11
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 12
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 13
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 14
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 15
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 16
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 17
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 18
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 19
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 20
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 21
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 22
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 23
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 24
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 25
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 26
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 27
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 28
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 29
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 30
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 31
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 32
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 33
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 34
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 35
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 36
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 37
140 Liz Lane, Gap, PA 17527 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Gap, PA

for $465,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,228 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.72.

Welcome home to this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac with a 2-car garage and no HOA! The inviting layout features a bright living room that flows into the dining room and continues into the eat-in kitchen, creating an ideal space for everyday living. The kitchen offers an island, stainless steel appliances, and ample space for gathering. Upstairs, youll find all four bedrooms, including a sizable primary suite with a private bath. The large finished basement with generous closet space provides endless possibilities for entertaining, recreation, or additional living space. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard complete with a deck, patio, beautiful views, and a spacious shed perfect for storage and tools.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 465,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,642

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.72

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Gap

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2087658

Features
General
Living Area 2228
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Electric Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven - Single Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District PEQUEA VALLEY
Year Built 2019
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Other
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions .
City GAP
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Salisbury Twp (10556)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 31363.00
Tax Annual Amount 5642.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 277.45
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://ben-sauder-visuals.aryeo.com/videos/019dfefd-439b-73c6-ade5-2ef7ebd5896c
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Built-Ins Carpet Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Full Full Heated Improved Outside Entrance Partially Finished Poured Concrete Walkout Level
Flooring Carpet Concrete Vinyl
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Replacement
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1676
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 552
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Basement Foyer Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Other
Parking Features Paved Driveway Paved Parking
Lot Features Sloping
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.72
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm
Road Responsibility Public
Land Assessed Value 64000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 140
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

chteam@homesale.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,333
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,863
Monthly Property Taxes
$470
Monthly Home Insurance
--