315 Winding Hill Drive Lancaster, PA $ 719,900
315 Winding Hill Drive
$ 719,900
Share Save

315 Winding Hill Drive

Lancaster, PA, 17601
$ 719,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,883

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,433

315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 1
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 2
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 3
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 4
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 5
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 6
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 7
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 8
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 9
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 10
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 11
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 12
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 13
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 14
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 15
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 16
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 17
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 18
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 19
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 20
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 21
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 22
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 23
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 24
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 25
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 26
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 27
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 28
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 29
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 30
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 31
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 32
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 33
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 34
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 35
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 36
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 37
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 38
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 39
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 40
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 41
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 42
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 43
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 44
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 45
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 46
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 47
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 48
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 49
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 50
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 51
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 52
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 53
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 54
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 55
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 56
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 57
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 58
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 59
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 60
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 61
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 62
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 63
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 64
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 65
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 66
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 67
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 68
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 69
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 70
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 71
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 72
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 73
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 74
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 75
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 76
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 77
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 78
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 79
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 80
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 81
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 82
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 83
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 84
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 85
315 Winding Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 86
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lancaster, PA

for $719,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,883 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.35.

Welcome to 315 Winding Hill Drive, a truly exceptional home nestled in the highly sought-after Hempfield School District. Set on a picturesque, wooded lot that offers privacy, natural shade, and beautiful views toward Lancaster City, this remarkable residence features over 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with soaring 16-foot ceilings and an impressive open floor plan perfect for both entertaining and comfortable daily living. Rich natural wood tongue-and-groove ceilings span the main floor and loft, creating warmth and character throughout, while the massive floor-to-ceiling stone wood-burning fireplace with double flue and tinder box serves as the stunning centerpiece of the home. The chefs kitchen offers expansive counter space, abundant seating, and an open flow ideal for gathering. A striking open cedar staircase leads to the second-floor overlook, enhancing the homes dramatic architectural appeal. The spacious first-floor primary suite is a private retreat, complete with an outdoor balcony and beautifully remodeled bath. Additional highlights include oversized garages on both the main level and basement level, a finished walkout lower level with a game room, two additional hobby or flex rooms, and plumbing already stubbed for an additional bath. Combining elegant design, functional space, and a serene setting, 315 Winding Hill Drive is a rare opportunity to own a one-of-a-kind home in one of Lancaster Countys most desirable locations.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 719,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,337

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2086152

Features
General
Living Area 3883
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Deck(s) Porch(es) Roof
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame Stone Wood Siding
School District HEMPFIELD
Year Built 1989
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breakers
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions .
City LANCASTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Hempfield Twp (10529)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15246.00
Tax Annual Amount 9337.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 239.33
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://ben-sauder-visuals.aryeo.com/videos/019d4692-ef70-70bc-9483-a79aaada3a95
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Carpet Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Skylight(s) Bathroom - Stall Shower Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Full Fully Finished Garage Access Heated Interior Access Outside Entrance Walkout Level Windows Workshop
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Stone Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3008
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 875
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Foyer Laundry Loft Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees Landscaping Premium Private Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Basement Garage Built In Garage - Front Entry Garage - Rear Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Public
Land Assessed Value 80500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 315
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

chteam@homesale.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,211
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,433
Monthly Property Taxes
$778
Monthly Home Insurance
--