1040 Cider Press Road Chambersburg, PA $ 3,980,000
1040 Cider Press Road
$ 3,980,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1040 Cider Press Road

Chambersburg, PA, 17202
$ 3,980,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 24,506

1040 Cider Press Road, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 1
1040 Cider Press Road, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 2
1040 Cider Press Road, Chambersburg, PA 17202 - Image 3
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Chambersburg, PA

for $3,980,000. The lot size is 39.38.

39 acres zoned residential with 3 parcels- Good location close Chambersburg and Rt 81 Ready for the next building enterprise.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 3,980,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 3,500

Style

Agriculture

Lot Size

39.38

Town/City

Chambersburg

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

PAFL2034706

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available Electric Available
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
School District CHAMBERSBURG AREA
View Pasture
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Agriculture
Ownership Fee Simple
Municipality GUILFORD TWP
Additional Parcels Description 3 separate tax parcels sold a 1 unit
County FRANKLIN
Property Type Land
HOA N
Possible Use Agriculture Hunting Investment Land/Lot Only Timber Vacant Other School Senior Assisted/Day Care Retail Professional Service Office Medical/Dental Double-Wide Day Care Convenience Store Bed & Breakfa
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions Falling Spring road south to Cider Press road.
City CHAMBERSBURG
Disclosures Build to Suit
MLS Area Guilford Twp (14510)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1715392.80
Tax Annual Amount 3500.0
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.32
Acceptable Financing Cash Contract Conventional
Exterior
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cleared Flag Front Yard Level Open Partly Wooded Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Inclusions 2 old structures that need to be removed by the buyer
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 39.38
Road Surface Type Approved Black Top Paved
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Public
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1040
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

dmtravel72@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$24,797
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$24,506
Monthly Property Taxes
$292

Nearby
2136655 Elementary School
3487602 Middle School
Chambersburg Area Senior High School High School