9 Deblyn V Lane West Chester, PA $ 699,900
9 Deblyn V Lane
$ 699,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

9 Deblyn V Lane

West Chester, PA, 19382
$ 699,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

9 Deblyn V Lane, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 1
9 Deblyn V Lane, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 2
9 Deblyn V Lane, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 3
9 Deblyn V Lane, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 4
9 Deblyn V Lane, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 5
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in West Chester, PA

for $699,900. The lot size is 6.9.

Design and build your dream home in the award-winning Unionville-Chadds Ford School District! Im excited to offer this stunning 6.9-acre lot in Pocopson Township, featuring a premier setting with wooded views and the charm of a small neighborhood on a private drive. Theres no builder tie-in, giving you flexibility, and Im happy to connect you with a trusted local builder and construction lender to help bring your vision to life. Electric and Natural Gas are available at the street for easy connection. Conveniently located just off Route 52, youll have easy access to West Chester, Kennett Square, Delaware, and Route 1, along with nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment. Youre welcome to walk the property, but please do not drive on the lot. HOA requirements include a minimum of 4,500 square feet of heated living space and 6,000 minimum gross floor area.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 699,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 4,737

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

6.9

Town/City

West Chester

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2125076

Features
General
Sewer No Sewer System
Utilities Electric Available Phone Available Natural Gas Available
Possession Immediate
Zoning V10
HOA Fee 250.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal
School District UNIONVILLE-CHADDS FORD
View Scenic Vista
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2026
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 52N from rt 926 left on Deblyn V Lot at the top of circle.
City WEST CHESTER
Disclosures Build to Suit
Association Name DEBLYN V HOMEOWNERS ASSOC
MLS Area Pocopson Twp (10363)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 300564.00
Tax Annual Amount 4737.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.33
Acceptable Financing Cash Farm Credit Service
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 0117.0400
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cleared Cul-de-sac Level Open
Water Source None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 6.90
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9

Affordability Calculator

$4,704
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$395

Nearby
3535310 Elementary School
3535487 Middle School
Unionville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$699,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9 Deblyn V Lane, West Chester, PA, 19382 is a Lots and Land for sale at $699,900 with a lot size of 6.9. 9 Deblyn V Lane is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 19382 which is in West Chester, PA