1652-A Bluebird Drive # B Morrisville, PA $ 2,300
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B
$ 2,300
Recently Listed
Share Save

1652-A Bluebird Drive # B

Morrisville, PA, 19067
$ 2,300
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,668
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 1
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 2
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 3
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 4
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 5
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 6
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 7
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 8
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 9
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 10
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 11
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 12
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 13
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 14
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 15
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 16
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 17
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 18
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 19
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 20
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 21
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 22
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 23
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 24
1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA 19067 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Morrisville, PA

for $2,300 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,668 square foot property was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.14.

Look No Further! Updated and spacious two bedroom, two full bathroom second floor unit. Staircase entrance into the second level unit, recently updated providing newer kitchen appliances, nice-sized bedrooms, and abundant lighting. Kitchen provides updated flooring, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances and ample cabinet storage, located directly off the living room and next to the dining area. Primary bedroom with bathroom located off the dining room. Hallway leading to the second bedroom provides a full hall bathroom with tub/shower combo, and laundry/utility closet with side-by-side washer and dryer. The second bedroom is nicely sized with natural lighting and walk-in closet. One garage space and one driveway parking space. 2 cars maximum. Shared backyard. Small pets allowed. Tenant must obtain renters insurance policy. Unit managed by professional property management division. *Listing agent does not show property- interested parties must contact an agent of their choosing to schedule a showing.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,300

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Morrisville

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2120880

Features
General
Living Area 2668
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Oven/Range - Electric
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District PENNSBURY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1980
Tenant Pays Utilities - All Trash Removal Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care
Levels 2
Application Fee 55.0
Rent Includes None
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS 1652 Bluebird Dr Yardley PA
City MORRISVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area Lower Makefield Twp (10120)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6300.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.86
Historic Y/N N
Monthly Pet Rent 25.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Hot Water Other
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2668
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Main Floor Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 60.00 x 105.00
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1652

Nearby
2482174 Elementary School
2472211 Middle School
Pennsbury High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$2,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1652-A Bluebird Drive # B, Morrisville, PA, 19067 is a Property for Rent at $2,300 with 2,668 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 1652-A Bluebird Drive # B has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 19067 which is in Morrisville, PA