21 Milstone Court Sicklerville, NJ $ 255,000
21 Milstone Court
$ 255,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

21 Milstone Court

Sicklerville, NJ, 08081
$ 255,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,450

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,570

21 Milstone Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 1
21 Milstone Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 2
21 Milstone Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 3
21 Milstone Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 4
21 Milstone Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 5
21 Milstone Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 6
21 Milstone Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 7
21 Milstone Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 8
21 Milstone Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 9
21 Milstone Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 10
21 Milstone Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 11
21 Milstone Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 12

Townhouse for sale in Sicklerville, NJ

for $255,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,450 square foot townhouse was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.03.

This home has been totally upgraded newer carpet ,upgraded kitchen, newer appliances in the kitchen 3 bedrooms all freshly painted and much more to see. This sale is contingent upon sellers finding suitable housing. Close to park and ride . Easy to get to AC&Phila

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 255,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,488

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Sicklerville

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117170

Features
General
Living Area 1450
Sewer Public Sewer No Septic System
Heating Central 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Under Ground
Possession Negotiable
Roof Flat
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 95.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Breezeway
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District WINSLOW TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Excludes washer and dryer
Year Built 1972
Electric 150 Amps
Levels 2
Tax Year 2022
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions gps
City SICKLERVILLE
Association Name WINSLOW CROSSINGS AT MANOR HALL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Winslow Twp (20436)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1450.00
Tax Annual Amount 2488.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 175.86
Acceptable Financing FHA Cash Conventional
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00014
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Ceramic Tile Partially Carpeted Engineered Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Energy Efficient Replacement Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1450
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Has Laundry Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully Panel Wood
Lot Features Backs - Open Common Area Cleared
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass Six Panel
Road Responsibility Boro/Township
Land Assessed Value 22000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 21
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty Mark Advantage

Broker