13028 Woodburn Drive Hagerstown, MD $ 429,500
13028 Woodburn Drive
$ 429,500
New Construction
Share Save

13028 Woodburn Drive

Hagerstown, MD, 21742
$ 429,500
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,722

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,645

13028 Woodburn Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Hagerstown, MD

for $429,500 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,722 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.3.

Charming All Brick Rancher in Sought After Fountainhead! Welcome to this beautifully maintained all brick rancher in one of Hagerstowns most desirable neighborhoods! This home features 4 bedrooms, 1 and a half baths, hardwood floors, and a gourmet kitchen perfect for cooking and entertaining. The large living room with a cozy fireplace offers a warm, inviting space to gather. The partially finished walk out basement provides additional living and recreation space. Enjoy the convenience of an oversized attached one car garage, and a private, flat lot ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Just a short stroll to Fountainhead Country Club, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and location. Youll love the charm and easy living this home offers! Owners are both licensed associate real estate brokers offering $10,000 decorator's allowance.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 429,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,604

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Hagerstown

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

MDWA2036894

Features
General
Living Area 1722
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Utilities Cable TV Cable TV Available Electric Available Phone Phone Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asbestos Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Cooktop Disposal Dryer - Electric Microwave Oven - Single Oven - Wall Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Icemaker Water Heater
Zoning RU
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District WASHINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1962
View Courtyard Garden/Lawn Trees/Woods Street
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City HAGERSTOWN
Disclosures Owner RE Licensee
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13000.00
Tax Annual Amount 2604.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 287.87
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA FHVA USDA VA
Construction Completed Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FOUNTAINHEAD
Tax Lot 9
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Gourmet Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Other
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile Marble Partially Carpeted
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1492
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 230
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Gutter System Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Paved Driveway Paved Parking
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cleared Front Yard Landscaping Level Partly Wooded
Water Source Public
Inclusions Dishwasher refrigerator garbage disposal stove oven
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.30
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 86500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13028

Affordability Calculator

$2,862
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,645
Monthly Property Taxes
$217
Monthly Home Insurance
--