10552 Neil Armstrong Way Lanham, MD $ 3,200
10552 Neil Armstrong Way
$ 3,200
Share Save

10552 Neil Armstrong Way

Lanham, MD, 20706
$ 3,200
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,766
10552 Neil Armstrong Way, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 1
10552 Neil Armstrong Way, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 2

Property for Rent in Lanham, MD

for $3,200 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,766 square foot property was built in 2021.

Spacious and light-filled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath top-floor condo featuring an open floor concept perfect for modern living and entertaining. This beautifully designed home offers generous living spaces, abundant natural light throughout, and a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Enjoy the convenience of a private garage along with the comfort and privacy of top-floor living. A perfect blend of style, space, and functionality in a highly desirable setting.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 3,200

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

A-Frame

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Lanham

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2202730

Features
General
Living Area 2766
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Pet Deposit 500.0
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style A-Frame
Construction Materials Brick
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2021
Levels 2.5
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
County PRINCE GEORGES
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name GLEN DALE COMMONS PHASE 2
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions See GPS
City LANHAM
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1.00
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.16
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2766
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10552

Nearby
3533191 Elementary School
3533252 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$3,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10552 Neil Armstrong Way, Lanham, MD, 20706 is a Property for Rent at $3,200 with 2,766 sqft. 10552 Neil Armstrong Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 20706 which is in Lanham, MD