11822 Enid Drive Potomac, MD $ 889,000
11822 Enid Drive
$ 889,000
Share Save

11822 Enid Drive

Potomac, MD, 20854
$ 889,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 1,910

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,474

11822 Enid Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Potomac, MD

for $889,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,910 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.25.

Sun-filled and beautifully updated Split-Level Home in the desirable Regency Estates community! This well-maintained home features a welcoming foyer entry, formal living and dining rooms with gleaming hardwood floors, and a spacious country-style table-space kitchen with granite countertops, skylight, updated cabinetry, brand-new refrigerator, new dishwasher, new cooking range, and new wall oven. The upper level offers four generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, with hardwood flooring throughout the bedrooms. The walk-up lower level features a spacious family room with a charming brick fireplace, an additional full bathroom, and plenty of extra living space perfect for entertaining, guests, or everyday living. The owners have maintained the property exceptionally well over the years. The entire home is currently being freshly painted and offers updated windows, doors, and roof. The HVAC system was replaced in August 2024. Beautiful private gardens and wood blinds complete this lovely home. Bright, spacious, and move-in ready this is truly a home you do not want to miss!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 889,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,215

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Potomac

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232006

Features
General
Living Area 1910
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Cooktop Disposal Dishwasher Refrigerator Icemaker Microwave Oven - Single Washer
Zoning R90
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick Combination
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1964
Levels 3.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Seven Locks to Postoak to left on Enid to 11822 on the right
City POTOMAC
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10680.00
Tax Annual Amount 9215.52
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 572.44
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision REGENCY ESTATES
Tax Lot 30
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space Kitchen - Country Upgraded Countertops Primary Bath(s) Window Treatments Wood Floors Recessed Lighting Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Partially Finished Walkout Stairs Side Entrance Space For Rooms
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Vinyl Clad Bay/Bow Screens Skylights
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1553
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 357
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Family Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11822
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Signature Home Realty Llc

Broker

gyingpan88@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,242
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,474
Monthly Property Taxes
$768