8911 Carls Court # B Ellicott City, MD $ 430,000
8911 Carls Court # B
$ 430,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

8911 Carls Court # B

Ellicott City, MD, 21043
$ 430,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,438

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,648

8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 1
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 2
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 3
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 4
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 5
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 6
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 7
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 8
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 9
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 10
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 11
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 12
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 13
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 14
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 15
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 16
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 17
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 18
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 19
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 20
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 21
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 22
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 23
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 24
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 25
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 26
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 27
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 28
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 29
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 30
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 31
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 32
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 33
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 34
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 35
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 36
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 37
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 38
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 39
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 40
8911 Carls Court # B, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 41

Condo for sale in Ellicott City, MD

for $430,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,438 square foot condo was built in 2018.

Welcome to the sought-after 55+ community of Ellicott Retreat! This beautifully maintained condominium offers a comfortable blend of style and ease. With 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, the home features gleaming hardwood floors, carpets, and a thoughtfully designed kitchen that balances function with elegance. The open layout is filled with natural light, creating a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you step inside. The kitchen is well-appointed with beautiful cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. A one-car garage adds everyday convenience, while the homes location is just a short walk from the clubhouse invites you to enjoy the fitness center and a short walk to the Markets. Recently refreshed with new paint(2026) and blinds( 2026), the home feels crisp and truly move-in ready!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
8911 Carls Court # B Ellicott City, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 430,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,203

Style

Colonial

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Ellicott City

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068024

Features
General
Living Area 1438
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater - Tankless
Zoning R
HOA Fee 170.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2018
Levels 1
Unit Number B
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 350.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County HOWARD
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Fitness Center Party Room
HOA Y
Subdivision Name ELLICOTTS RETREAT
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City ELLICOTT CITY
Senior Community Y/N Y
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 5203.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 299.03
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot B
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Intercom Elevator Recessed Lighting Sprinkler System Walk-in C
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Tankless
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1438
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 119400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8911

Affordability Calculator

$3,081
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,648
Monthly Property Taxes
$434
Monthly Home Insurance
--