506 Hemler Court Havre de Grace, MD $ 289,900
506 Hemler Court
$ 289,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

506 Hemler Court

Havre de Grace, MD, 21078
$ 289,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,160

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 1
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 2
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 3
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 4
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 5
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 6
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 7
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 8
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 9
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 10
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 11
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 12
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 13
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 14
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 15
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 16
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 17
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 18
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 19
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 20
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 21
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 22
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 23
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 24
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 25
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 26
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 27
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 28
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 29
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 30
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 31
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 32
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 33
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 34
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 35
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 36
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 37
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 38
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 39
506 Hemler Court, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 40

Townhouse for sale in Havre de Grace, MD

for $289,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,160 square foot townhouse was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to 506 Hemler Ct, a beautifully refreshed townhome offering over 1,700 square feet of meticulously maintained living space in the sought-after Woods of Bay View community! Freshly painted, professionally powerwashed, and completely move-in ready, this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is waiting for your personal touch. Step inside to a bright first floor boasting stylish new LVP flooring, a cozy gas fireplace, and a private deck right off the living roomperfect for morning coffee. The heart of the home is the updated kitchen, complete with professionally painted cabinetry, sleek modern hardware, updated fixtures, and excellent natural light. A main-level powder room has also been stylishly refreshed with a new mirror, faucet, and lighting. Upstairs, brand-new carpeting leads to two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath designed for relaxation, featuring a separate shower and a deep soaking tub. The upper bath has been updated with modern light fixtures, new faucets, a stylish mirror, and a new medicine cabinet. The finished walkout lower level offers incredible versatility with a spacious rec room, a dedicated bonus room, laundry, and a rough-in for a future bath. Outside, the fully fenced, private backyard is ready for pets, play, or gardening. Beyond the beautiful cosmetic updates, enjoy ultimate peace of mind with an extensive list of recent big-ticket upgrades: a new roof (2022), HVAC (2021), water heater (2023), washer (2023), microwave (2023), range (2021), deck and patio sliders (2022/2021), updated deck supports and handrails, and a new sump pump (2026). Upgraded LED lighting and modern door hinges (2026) run throughout the home. Superb location just minutes from the vibrant waterfront, shops, and dining of downtown Havre de Grace! With quick access to Weis, local schools, Route 40, and I-95, this gem offers the perfect blend of convenience and comfort.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 289,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,030

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Havre de Grace

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2054918

Features
General
Living Area 1160
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Exhaust Fan Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning R2
HOA Fee 57.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1994
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Pulaski HWY East. At Pulaski HWY and Otsego intersection veer left onto Ohio St. make left onto Chapel Road. Make left onto Tidewater left onto Heather Way. Hemler Court on the right.
City HAVRE DE GRACE
Association Name WOODS AT BAYVIEW
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2000.00
Tax Annual Amount 3030.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 249.91
Acceptable Financing FHA Cash Conventional VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WOODS OF BAY VIEW
Tax Lot 59
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Traditional Sprinkler System Breakfast Area
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Walkout Level
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1160
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Laundry Bathroom 1 Bonus Room Half Bath
Laundry Type Basement
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 60000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 506

Affordability Calculator

$2,037
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,785
Monthly Property Taxes
$253
Monthly Home Insurance
--