1509 Peachwood Lane Cockeysville, MD $ 875,000
1509 Peachwood Lane
$ 875,000
Share Save

1509 Peachwood Lane

Cockeysville, MD, 21030
$ 875,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,388

1509 Peachwood Lane, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 1
1509 Peachwood Lane, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 2
1509 Peachwood Lane, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 3
1509 Peachwood Lane, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 4
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Cockeysville, MD

for $875,000. The lot size is 2.17.

Six new estate lots in spectacular setting . Large, level lots with ample building area for your custom home, pool and sports court. Lots back to woods and forest conservation. Lots are served by wells, septics and private drive. Conveniently located in the Falls Rd. corridor close to schools, shopping and parks. With years of experience building custom homes, Battaglia Homes will design and construct the home of your dreams. Call for more information or visit our website The Falls at Beaverdam.

See more

Lots and Land Contingent

Price

$ 875,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 2,066

Style

Residential

Lot Size

2.17

Town/City

Cockeysville

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162510

Features
General
Sewer Perc Approved Septic
Possession Settlement
Zoning RC
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Falls Road north past Padonia to Peachwood Lane (to be built). Use 12170 Falls Rd. for GPS
City COCKEYSVILLE
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 94525.00
Tax Annual Amount 2066.0
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 9.26
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.gaylordbrooksgroup.com/falls-at-beaverdam
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Tax Lot 11
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cleared Level Premium Secluded
Water Source Well
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 2.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Easement/Right of Way Private
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1509
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

tmoore@homesale.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,560
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,388
Monthly Property Taxes
$172

Nearby
3533313 Elementary School
3533198 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$875,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1509 Peachwood Lane, Cockeysville, MD, 21030 is a Lots and Land for sale at $875,000 with a lot size of 2.17. 1509 Peachwood Lane is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 21030 which is in Cockeysville, MD