10129 Campbell Boulevard Baltimore, MD $ 425,000
10129 Campbell Boulevard
$ 425,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

10129 Campbell Boulevard

Baltimore, MD, 21220
$ 425,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.2 Sq 2,284

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 1
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 2
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 3
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 4
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 5
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 6
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 7
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 8
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 9
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 10
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 11
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 12
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 13
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 14
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 15
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 16
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 17
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 18
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 19
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 20
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 21
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 22
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 23
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 24
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 25
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 26
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 27
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 28
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 29
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 30
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 31
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 32
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 33
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 34
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 35
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 36
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 37
10129 Campbell Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 38

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $425,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,284 square foot townhouse was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.03.

Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a stunning four-level townhome in the desirable Preserve at Windlass Run community! This move-in-ready home features 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2 half bathrooms, a rear-entry two-car garage, and a rare fourth-floor loft complete with a private balcony and full bathideal for a guest suite, home office, or fitness space. The entry level offers a flexible bonus area perfect for a home office, recreation room, or additional living space, with convenient garage access. On the main level, youll find hardwood flooring, 9-foot ceilings, crown molding, and abundant natural light throughout. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and access to a low-maintenance deck, making it perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and an en-suite bath with dual showers. Two additional bedrooms, a full hallway bath, and a conveniently located laundry area complete the third level. Residents of The Preserve at Windlass Run enjoy exceptional community amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and playground. Ideally located near I-95, shopping, dining, and parks, this home offers both comfort and convenience.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,459

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162480

Features
General
Living Area 2284
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Asphalt
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 77.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Pool(s) Common Area Maintenance Trash
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Fire Detection System Main Entrance Lock Sprinkler System - Indoor
Construction Materials Brick Combination
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2018
Levels 4
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County BALTIMORE
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Pool - Outdoor Tot Lots/Playground Club House Community Center
HOA Y
Subdivision Name PRESERVE AT WINDLASS RUN
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rte 43 to Campbell blvd
City BALTIMORE
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1307.00
Tax Annual Amount 4459.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 186.08
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA Other
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 177
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Table Space Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Heated Improved Rear Entrance
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Vinyl Clad
Above Grade Finished Area 2284
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Off Street Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated Sliding Glass
Builder Model MOZART ATTIC
Land Assessed Value 85000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10129

Affordability Calculator

$2,988
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$372
Monthly Home Insurance
--