3708 Old Frederick Road Baltimore, MD $ 228,000
3708 Old Frederick Road
$ 228,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3708 Old Frederick Road

Baltimore, MD, 21229
$ 228,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 884

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,404

3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 1
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 2
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 3
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 4
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 5
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 6
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 7
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 8
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 9
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 10
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 11
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 12
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 13
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 14
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 15
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 16
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 17
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 18
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 19
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 20
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 21
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 22
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 23
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 24
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 25
3708 Old Frederick Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 26

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $228,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 884 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to 3708 Old Frederick Rd, where classic charm meets ultra-modern luxury. This meticulously renovated home has been reimagined from top to bottom, offering a sophisticated lifestyle for the discerning buyer. Step inside to an open-concept main level defined by sleek finishes and high-contrast accents. The spacious living area features: Designer Lighting: Striking LED halo chandeliers and recessed lighting throughout. Modern Feature Wall: A floor-to-ceiling black slat accent wall that anchors the dining space. Premium Flooring: Durable, contemporary wide-plank flooring that flows seamlessly across the main level. The heart of the home is a masterpiece of functional design, boasting: Pristine white cabinetry with under-cabinet accents. Elegant quartz countertops and a matching backsplash. High-end stainless steel appliances. The bathrooms have been transformed into private sanctuaries. The custom tile work features a stunning mix of marble-veined large format tiles and intricate pebble-stone accents, perfectly complemented by premium gold shower systems and hardware. Enjoy peace of mind with updated mechanicals and a new stackable laundry center. Spacious rooms with fresh neutral paint and ample natural light. A classic brick exterior with a welcoming front porch and a private rear yard perfect for summer gatherings. Schedule your private tour today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 228,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 341

Style

Side-by-Side

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214738

Features
General
Living Area 884
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning R-5
Architectural Style Side-by-Side
Construction Materials Frame
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 19
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1547.00
Tax Annual Amount 341.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 257.92
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 20
Tax Lot 005
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Central
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 884
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 9000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3708

Affordability Calculator

$1,432
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,404
Monthly Property Taxes
$28