709 Withrow Street Central City, KY $ 45,000
709 Withrow Street
$ 45,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

709 Withrow Street

Central City, KY, 42330
$ 45,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 980

Monthly Estimate*

$ 277

709 Withrow Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 1
709 Withrow Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 2
709 Withrow Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 3
709 Withrow Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 4
709 Withrow Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 5
709 Withrow Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 6
709 Withrow Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 7
709 Withrow Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 8
709 Withrow Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 9
709 Withrow Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 10
709 Withrow Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 11
709 Withrow Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 12
709 Withrow Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 13
709 Withrow Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 14
709 Withrow Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 15
709 Withrow Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Central City, KY

for $45,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 980 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 1.15.

Great investment property: This mobile home sits on a nice, corner lot and features a wide, concrete driveway, covered front porch, covered back porch and detached garage/shed. It includes a total of 3 lots totaling approximately 1.15 acres. Is selling as-is and will not qualify for government loans. Don't miss out!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 45,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Mobile Home-Single Wide

Lot Size

1.15

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Central City

County/Region

Muhlenberg

MLS | Web ID

20262733

Features
Exterior
Garage Spaces 2
Foundation Pier/Pillar
Lot Size Area 1.15
Exterior Features Covered Front Porch Covered Deck Mature Trees
Basement None
Total Baths 2
Floors Carpet Laminate
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)
Walls Paneling
Utility Room Laundry Room
Full Baths 2
Air Conditioning None
Partial Baths 0
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Docs on File Deed Legal Description Seller Disclosure
Short Sale No
HOA Fee Includes None
Primary City Central City
Directions From W. Reservoir; turn right on N 6th St; left on Withrow; subject property is on corner
City Central City
Middle School Muhlenberg County
Fees None
High School Muhlenberg County
Year Built 1999
Elementary School Central City
DOM 2
Secondary City Muhlenberg County
Postal Code 42330
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 45.92
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Eaves Realty Auc-Kw 1St Choice

Broker

mistyavery74@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$277
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$277

Nearby
1777826 Elementary School
4705396 Middle School
Muhlenberg County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$45,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

709 Withrow Street, Central City, KY, 42330 is a Single Family Home for sale at $45,000 with 980 sqft and a lot size of 1.15. 709 Withrow Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 42330 which is in Central City, KY