10055 N Genesee Road Mount Morris, MI $ 250,000
10055 N Genesee Road
$ 250,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

10055 N Genesee Road

Mount Morris, MI, 48458
$ 250,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 1
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 2
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 3
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 4
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 5
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 6
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 7
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 8
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 9
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 10
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 11
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 12
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 13
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 14
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 15
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 16
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 17
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 18
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 19
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 20
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 21
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 22
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 23
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 24
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 25
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 26
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 27
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 28
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 29
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 30
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 31
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 32
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 33
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 34
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 35
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 36
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 37
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 38
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 39
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 40
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 41
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 42
10055 N Genesee Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Mount Morris, MI

for $250,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,800 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 1.37.

Great opportunity to own this spacious 2,800 sq ft home on Genesee Road, offering endless potential and room to make it your own! Located in a School of Choice. This property features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a large kitchen, and a fully finished basement for in-laws with a separate entrance. It sits on 1.5 acres with a quiet, peaceful backyard. Plenty of space inside and out for entertaining, hobbies, or simply enjoying country-style living while still being close to everyday conveniences.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 250,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,421

Style

Manufactured

Lot Size

1.37

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Mount Morris

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60991752

Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1999
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Thetford Twp (25016)
Primary City Mount Morris
Directions I475 N - take exit 13 for Saginaw St toward Mt Morris - right onto N Saginaw Rd - right onto E Dodge Rd - left onto N Genesee Rd - home is on the left
City Mount Morris
School District Mt.Morris Consolidated Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description A PARCEL OF LAND BEG 480.28 FT N OF SE COR OF SEC TH W 400.08 FT TH N 150 FT TH E 400.08 FT TH S 150 FT TO PL OF BEG SEC 27 T9N R7E (24) 1.37A COMBINED ON 02/18/2024 FROM 17-27-400-025;
DOM 3
Postal Code 48458
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 89.29
Public Remarks Great opportunity to own this spacious 2 800 sq ft home on Genesee Road offering endless potential and room to make it your own! Located in a School of Choice. This property features 3 bedrooms
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony
Frontage 150
Lot Size Area 1.37
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 150x280x150x380
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Renee Hanna

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Michigan Real Est

Broker

reneehanna@bhhsmi.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,741
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$202

Nearby
1369265 Elementary School
1369264 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$250,000 Listed Price